10726 Cetrella Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: FC314569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10726 Cetrella Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1738
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.594 / -81.7706
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33913
  • Subdivision: Pelican Preserve L
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Richard Hoover
  • 800-991-6092
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this immaculate villa, truly the nicest and most ready to move in home you will find in all of Pelican Preserve! The water view is right in front of the home, offering a beautiful, peaceful scene. 2.375 ASSUMABLE LOAN!! call for details This fantastic property features a great floor plan with a large, extended screened porch (lanai) that looks out over the water and a huge, quiet green preserve areaperfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or evening drink. You'll love the bright, open feel inside. The living room furniture and lanai furniture are included with the sale, making moving simple! All other high quality furniture is also available for you to buy. Located in Fort Myers, Pelican Preserve is known as one of the best 55+ active adult communities in the U.S. You will never run out of things to do! Enjoy the huge Town Center, Plaza del Sol, with its 99 seat movie theater, fitness center, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, 12 pickleball courts, two restaurants (including Flip Flops poolside grill!), a library, craft studios, and a woodshop. The community also features a 27 hole championship golf course (membership optional), fishing pier, and a nature boardwalk through a 38 acre preserve. This is the perfect spot for the Florida lifestyle you have always dreamed of! It's close to shopping, dining, I 75, and the airport. Come see this gem today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1435.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marsha Dennison
  • Association Phone: https://schooass
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PELICAN PRESERVE AS DESC IN INST #2006-288553 BLK D LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33913 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-45-25-P1-0220D.0140
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: SDA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13246 Highland Chase Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

13246 Highland Chase Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, Spacious, and Perfectly Located Your Dream Home Awaits in Bristol Parc, Gateway Welcome to a residence that truly checks all the boxes located in the heart of Bristol Parc, one of Fort Myer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660227
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Zebu Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$339,900.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

719 Zebu Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Checking all the boxes This proudly maintained pool home is tucked away on a private neighborhood road with minimal traffic. Set on an oversized lot, this charming Florida home is move in ready and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682841
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erica Kolinski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13068 Georges Cay Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$399,970.00 ($205.53 / sqft )

13068 Georges Cay Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new luxury villa offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currently o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: 222085483
  2. Provided by Craig Gordon
  3. Contact Craig Gordon
  4. (305) 785-8405
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Zebu Pl , FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$324,900.00 ($168.52 / sqft )

714 Zebu Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! House is complete and move in ready! Come explore the Avalon, an exquisite single story home in Mirror Lakes! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a fully upgraded kitchen, a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225032581
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. (844) 885-8913
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11217 Suffield St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$365,000.00 ($184.90 / sqft )

11217 Suffield St Virtual Tour More Like This

Live with ease and elegance in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom + den villa located in the highly sought after Bridgetown community in Fort Myers. This low maintenance, attached villa welcomes you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055414
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Dohack
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13255 Highland Chase Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$399,900.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

13255 Highland Chase Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a desirable Bristol Parc community of Fort Myers, Florida. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers an inviting and functional layout, perfect for families and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225056839
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Judith Anglin
  4. (877) 366-2213
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11302 Lakeland Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$346,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

11302 Lakeland Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below updated comparable sales and positioned as one of the best value opportunities in Gateway, this 3BR/2BA home in Silverlakes at Gateway offers buyers, investors, snowbirds, and seasonal re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225057807
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ana Farrell
  4. (954) 605-2954
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13246 Highland Chase Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

13246 Highland Chase Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST HOA IN ALL OF GATEWAY! Stylish, Spacious, and Perfectly Located Your Dream Home Awaits in Bristol Parc, Gateway Welcome to a residence that truly checks all the boxes located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225062937
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
  3. Contact Christopher Moore
  4. (239) 489-0444
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11031 Mill Creek Way 305, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$315,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

11031 Mill Creek Way 305 More Like This

Luxury Living at Colonial Country Club! Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath upper level residence, ideally located within one of Fort Myers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225085100
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
  3. Contact Kimberly A Nash
  4. (239) 949-8338
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11216 Carlingford Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$369,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

11216 Carlingford Rd Reduced More Like This

Seller is offering $1,000 in concessions with a strong offer! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a den, located in the highly desirable Bridgetown at The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226001303
  2. Provided by Optzions Inc
  3. Contact Robin Marcus
  4. 239-908-3106
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice