1357 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1357 Ribbon Place
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $364,990
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2574
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4537 / -81.1909
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Seminole Palms Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Bunnell
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Barbara Dennis
  • 904-618-3200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Step into your new life at this beautifully crafted home in the heart of the Palm Series at Seminole Palms. Designed to fit your lifestyle, the single story Captiva plan welcomes you with a large front porch, ushering you into a spacious foyer and attached laundry room with cabinets and sink. Anchoring the home, an open concept living area includes an upgraded chef's kitchen with a center island and corner pantry, overlooking a dining area and a great roomboasting access to a relaxing covered patio with water views. The primary suite dazzles with a roomy walk in closet and a 5 piece bath with super shower. Additional highlights include a flex room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Captiva
  • Builder Name: Century Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1895.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 185.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Seminole Palms of Flagler HOA, INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE PALMS PHASE I MB 41 PG 61 LOT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-12-31-5560-00000-0300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Raleigh Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$415,000.00 ($131.96 / sqft )

10 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 Raleigh Drive in beautiful Palm Coast a move in ready home built in 2022. This newer construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226181
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$399,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

6 Mulberry Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the heart of the homethe gorgeous kitchen, perfectly positioned to overlook the spacious great room and accompanied by a charming casual dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312593
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$425,000.00 ($158.05 / sqft )

16 Mulberry Road New Construction More Like This

From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by a stunning open foyer, featuring a striking open rail stairwell that immediately sets the tone for the entire home. It's a space that invites you to pause

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312598
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$389,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

17 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

Toll Brothers invites you to experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retreat a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312616
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 24 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$384,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

24 Mulberry Road New Construction More Like This

This stunning two story home built by Toll Brothers offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312623
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$385,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

15 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312624
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice