25 Marina Point Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25 Marina Point Place
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $483,900
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1875
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5784 / -81.1948
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Priscilla Chanfrau
  • 386-445-5595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Marina Cove, a hidden gem on the intracoastal waterway. Marina Cove is a gated, waterfront community that truly has it all, including its own private marina! This friendly and peaceful neighborhood is the perfect place to relax, enjoy the water, and make new friends. Love boating? The marina has 65 boat slips for vessels up to 40 feet, complete with finger piers and a sanitary pump out station. Plus, you're just 100 yards from the Intracoastal Waterway, so getting out on the water is quick and easy. Enjoy breathtaking marina and sunset views from this beautifully maintained waterfront residence overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway. The layout features a desirable first floor primary suite with a custom walk in closet completed in 2020 and a beautifully remodeled oversized shower, inset medicine cabinet, and solid wood cabinetry in the primary bath. The fully updated kitchen showcases soft neutral all wood cabinetry with soft close drawers, quartz counters and wall accents, a large stainless steel sink, new disposal, updated faucet, recessed lighting, under cabinet lighting, custom backsplash, and a dedicated coffee nook or bar with accent lighting. Appliances include an LG ThinQ refrigerator, Samsung built in wall oven and microwave, Samsung dishwasher, and stovetop vent. Throughout the home you will find extensive recent updates including new neutral flooring, fresh neutral interior paint, new toilets, new electrical plugs and switches, and new ceiling fans in every room. Plantation shutters, decorative stained glass accents, cathedral ceilings, upgraded lighting fixtures, foyer coat closet with extra storage, and built in shelving at the staircase entry add both character and functionality. The enclosed porch overlooks the Intracoastal and opens from the living room, creating a perfect space to relax and enjoy the water views. Upstairs offers a versatile loft ideal for a home office or fitness area, along with two additional bedrooms and a beautifully finished coastal style bathroom with walk in shower. Major updates include roof 2022, windows 2023, and HVAC system rebuilt in 2021. A detached 2 car garage includes floor matting plus storage cabinets and shelving. Samsung washer and dryer convey. A home warranty is also included for added peace of mind. Located inside a private gated community with outstanding amenities including pool, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, and more. Enjoy shaded park benches, a waterfront gazebo, and even front row viewing for Cape Canaveral launches or the annual Palm Coast Holiday Boat Parade. European Village, local restaurants, and the Sunday Farmers Market are just minutes away. Located only a mile away, European Village is a local favorite and a one stop destination for fun and convenience. You'll find a great mix of restaurants, boutique shops, salons, and live entertainment perfect for a night out, a casual lunch, or a relaxing afternoon stroll. The location of this condo is perfection! Everything is less than 15 minutes away (beach, golf, grocery, coffee, vet, hospital, the highway). The community amenities include the clubhouse, pool, tennis court/pickle ball court, shuffle board & bocce ball courts, horseshoe pit, putting green and gazebo with intracoastal views. This is a very friendly community with activities and gatherings for residents who desire social interaction and making new friends. Welcome to waterfront living at its finest. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1875.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marina Cove Condo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA COVE CONDO PHASE 12 UNIT 25 OR 417 PG 385 OR 520 PG 1455(CD) OR 635/232 OR 838/231 OR 2045/1008-DC OR 2315/212 OR 2414/1753
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-11-31-4075-00120-0250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Rivers Edge Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,000.00 ($250.13 / sqft )

50 Rivers Edge Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A RARE FIND! This Marina Cove Waterfront Townhome with a 2 Car Garage is over 1800 sq ft. Experience the absolute best of marina living in this highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Vlaja Telfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 River Point Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,000.00 ($185.96 / sqft )

10 River Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

River Club of Grand Haven, this home offers easy, maintenance free living in a great location. This single story townhome features 2 bedrooms, a den/office, 2 baths, approximately 1,828 square feet, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316912
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Shellie Keever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 River Park Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

3 River Park Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

3 River Park Dr N | Palm Coast, FL Grand Haven Welcome to MAINTENANCE FREE living in the sought after town homes in the River Club neighborhood of Grand Haven. This beautifully designed 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316807
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact SUZANNE LYNCH
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 River Park Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

10 River Park Drive N More Like This

Welcome to 10 River Park Dr N, a charming single story townhome with a two car garage and a comfortable screened in patio, perfectly designed for easy carefree Florida living. This home offers a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Cain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 River Point Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,999.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

6 River Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE TOWNHOUSE at River Club in Grand Haven with Sports, Hospitality and Nature Preserve. A beautifully appointed two story townhome with bags of charm and a functional floorplan for guests or care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318124
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Cynthia Weston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 River Landing Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$550,000.00 ($179.33 / sqft )

19 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in the highly sought after, gated community of Grand Haven. This beautifully renovated townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance luxury living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318374
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Suzanne Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Marina Point Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$483,900.00 ($258.08 / sqft )

25 Marina Point Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Marina Cove, a hidden gem on the intracoastal waterway. Marina Cove is a gated, waterfront community that truly has it all, including its own private marina! This friendly and peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223344
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice