928 Royal Empress Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8315223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 928 Royal Empress Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2212
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 561
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7253 / -82.4236
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Glencove At Bay Park
  • Elementary School: Thompson
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Amy Camasso
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Short Sale Approved at list price! LOMA in place; flood should reflect zone X and should not require flood insurance! ASK for more info! Clean and Spacious WATER frontage townhome with the most beautiful views! This 2022 built East facing townhome has all of the room that you need and none of the room that you don't! It is a perfect sized 1796 SF, 3 bedroom home with a one car garage and rear covered patio! The 2022 build offers all of the modern conveniences that homeowners are looking for plus EXTRAS that this owner has added! Tile throughout the first floor, raised panel doors, ceiling fans, water softener, app compatible garage opener, reverse osmosis and alarm with cameras! The kitchen offers stainless steel kitchen appliances fridge, range, microwave granite countertop, a ~6' breakfast counter, double stainless sink and dark wood modern cabinetry with brushed nickel knobs and pulls. Step upstairs to the three bedrooms on the second floor. The primary bedroom is a sanctuary; it is split from the other bedrooms with amazing water views, oversized living, two walk in closets and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, elongated shower and a separate tub with tile surround! At the end of the day, retreat to the covered patio to watch the sunset! The community pool and community walking path is a quick stroll from the patio too! Don't miss this lightly used showcase town home! Travel to MacDill AFB, the St Pete beaches or Tampa all under an hour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: GLENCOVE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENCOVE AT BAY PARK LOT 4 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-32-19-9GL-000008-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: PD/PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2549 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$252,900.00 ($143.12 / sqft )

2549 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and perfectly located! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the ideal blend of convenience, value, and modern living with no CDD fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691048
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Breanne Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Tulip Banded Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$250,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

253 Tulip Banded Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring Your Offers! This stunning, nearly new townhome (built only a few years ago) offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfort. The spacious interior features 3 bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405558
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Marcos Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$239,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

2011 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the ONLY move in ready 3 bedroom townhome opportunity in Hawks Pointstrategically priced to create immediate demand. While others chase shor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361977
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Whistling Duck Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$282,990.00 ($164.15 / sqft )

456 Whistling Duck Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of single family homes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466814
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$274,990.00 ($159.41 / sqft )

1021 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of single family homes and townhomes designed for modern living. Conveniently located near US 41 and I 75, the community provid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477360
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$294,990.00 ($171.01 / sqft )

1031 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477428
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1023 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477434
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1025 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477438
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$274,990.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

1027 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477444
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$236,000.00 ($123.82 / sqft )

2661 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Bright, stylish, and move in ready, this end unit two story townhome built in 2025 offers modern comfort, thoughtful design, and low maintenance living in a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486211
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice