4535 Kennewick Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8358258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4535 Kennewick Place
  • Viewed: 307
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 432
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9068 / -82.3379
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Valhalla Ph 34
  • Elementary School: Ippolito
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: IT'S YOUR MOVE PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  • Contact: Patrick Keating
  • 201-452-6464
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after gated community of Valhalla of Brandon Pointe, in Riverview, Florida, is looking for a new owner to lovingly take care of it, and enjoy sun filled days and bright starry nights with. A spacious living room and dining room combo greet you when you first enter this home. The kitchen is located towards the rear, with large sliding glass doors leading out to the screened lanai. With easy access to I 75, I 4, the Selmon Expressway, and US 301, getting to Downtown Tampa, MacDill AFB, the Gulf beaches, Sarasota, Lakeland, or the Orlando theme parks is a breeze! There is plenty of local shopping, restaurants, parks, golf courses, and live music venues in the area to keep you entertained.The community features two pools, and nicely landscaped grounds, for your enjoyment. Water and exterior maintenance are a few of the items included in the HOA fee. Contact us for more information on what else is included, and to see this wonderful townhome, today! This truly is a wonderful community to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 472.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VALHALLA PHASE 3-4 LOT 3 BLOCK 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-30-20-76W-000015-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 307
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/ wooded beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

6213 Osprey Lake Circle More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this townhome in the gated community of Osprey Run offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Riverview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679382
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 Carlsdale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$225,000.00 ($121.62 / sqft )

9603 Carlsdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated end unit townhome offering a spacious, open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. Tucked within a pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690750
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$223,500.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

4630 Chatterton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141463
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Stone River Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$270,000.00 ($12.13 / sqft )

9317 Stone River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome with Loft, Den, Garage & Screened Lanai Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully designed and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 22267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366141
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9333 Stone River Place N-a, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($105.56 / sqft )

9333 Stone River Place N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting Riverview home offering a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The interior feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390575
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$238,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

7011 Towne Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7011 Towne Lake Rd, a recently updated residence featuring fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391373
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395343
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881110
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice