10418 Tulip Field Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8366207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10418 Tulip Field Way
  • Viewed: 317
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1878
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 411
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8037 / -82.3355
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Avelar Creek South
  • Elementary School: Corr
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Jay D'Abramo
  • 813-327-7807
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Avelar Creek, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is a fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers or savvy investors. The spacious backyard and serene pond views create a peaceful retreat, while the home's well designed layout offers both comfort and functionality. The kitchen features beautiful maple cabinets, crown molding, and a breakfast bar, perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The living room boasts sliding glass doors that open to a screened in lanai, allowing you to enjoy the outdoors while overlooking the tranquil pond. Upstairs, the primary suite impresses with dual vanities, a garden tub, a walk in shower, and an oversized walk in closet. Enjoy maintenance free living in a well maintained community with convenient access to shopping, dining, beaches, downtown Tampa and, major highways. Don't miss this incredible opportunityschedule your private showing today! Some rooms have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1513.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Corr-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Merit Association Management
  • Association Phone: 813-381-5435
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVELAR CREEK SOUTH LOT 14 BLOCK 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-31-20-85B-000012-00014.0
  • Views: 317
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6918 Hawthorne Trace Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$200,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

6918 Hawthorne Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home is located in the desirable St. Charles Place community. This two story townhouse features an open floor plan, offering a spacious living and dining room co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676089
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

6213 Osprey Lake Circle Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this townhome in the gated community of Osprey Run offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Riverview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679382
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 Carlsdale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$225,000.00 ($121.62 / sqft )

9603 Carlsdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated end unit townhome offering a spacious, open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. Tucked within a pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690750
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$223,500.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

4630 Chatterton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141463
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9333 Stone River Place N-a, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($105.56 / sqft )

9333 Stone River Place N-a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting Riverview home offering a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The interior feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390575
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$238,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

7011 Towne Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7011 Towne Lake Rd, a recently updated residence featuring fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391373
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395343
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4535 Kennewick Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$225,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

4535 Kennewick Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after gated community of Valhalla of Brandon Pointe, in Riverview, Florida, is looking for a new owner to lovingly take care of it, and enjoy sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358258
  2. Provided by IT'S YOUR MOVE PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Patrick Keating
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6721 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$200,000.00 ($122.62 / sqft )

6721 Eagle Feather Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Cash offers only. Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome, perfectly situated in the heart of Riverview. Start your mornings with serene eastern facing sunrises from your private b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409526
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lele Engel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice