17408 Gulf Boulevard 203, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8385041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17408 Gulf Boulevard 203
  • Viewed: 266
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $369
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 364
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8227 / -82.8283
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Club Redington Condo The
  • Building: Club Redington Condo The
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Belinda Bishop
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedrooms & 2 full baths completely renovated condo located in The Club Redington right on the beach in Redington Shores. This beautiful condo features wood cabinetry with granite tops in kitchen & baths. Large kitchen with breakfast bar & island. Built ins provide lots of storage. Spacious living/dining room area is perfect for entertaining. Sit on the side balcony enjoying a cool drink with lovely views of the beach & sunsets, Primary becroom with walk in closet & ensuite bath. Primary bath features a large shower with a built in bench. 2nd balcony off primary bedroom. Guest bedroom with guest bath right across the hall. Hurricane Shutters 10/2023. During both recent hurricanes this unit did not take on any water. This complex is going through renovations to get things back in excellent condition regarding Hurricane Helene. In addition to a Secured building entry there are also lots of amenities. Assigned covered parking, plenty of guest parking, full time onsite maintenance manager, outdoor BBQ area, 2 elevators, clubhouse w/kitchenette & billiards table, heated pool, renovated restrooms, & a soft water system for the entire building. Located close to shopping & great restaurants. A short drive to Tampa with thier performing arts, sports venues & chamoionship teams along with Tampa International Airport. Also short drive to award wiining Clearwater Beach & downtown St Pete for lots of entertainment options. Call for your private tour & Start Living the Florida Beach Lifestyle today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: QPM Property Management Co / Mike
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CLUB REDINGTON CONDO, THE APT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-16803-000-0203
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 266
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16308 Gulf Boulevard 209, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$619,000.00 ($581.22 / sqft )

16308 Gulf Boulevard 209 More Like This

Discover your slice of paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated in the exclusive Breakers building on Redington Beach. Boasting 1,065 sq. ft. of FURNISHED living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: T3548081
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jenny Zelaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14146 Gulf Boulevard 3a, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$519,000.00 ($445.49 / sqft )

14146 Gulf Boulevard 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fractional ownership. ***fractional ownership*** owner is selling 50% ownership. Own a million dollar oceanfront home for half the price! Use it as a second home or plug right into the earnings from g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309330
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY FLORIDA,INC
  3. Contact Charles Marchese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$597,000.00 ($574.04 / sqft )

337 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated waterfront Community! The location of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in Madeira Beach Yacht Club is overlooking one of the heated pools. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8382099
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$489,999.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

628 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully remodeled 1400sq ft one story villa in the highly sought after 55+ gated waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and lots of storage space. The beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408578
  2. Provided by PASSPORT TO PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact George Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($392.86 / sqft )

417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Want to live in paradise. Look no further! Come tour the beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an expansive garage located in the desirable waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,400.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431058
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$549,000.00 ($527.89 / sqft )

315 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

High & Dry 2nd Floor Beach Oasis No Flooding Worries! Community Passes Milestone Inspection! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is your turnkey getaway just steps from the beach. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445157
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Czapla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 302, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$635,500.00 ($576.16 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning,Newly Remodeled! Fully furnished,New Flooring Throughout! Impeccably maintained condo.This true turnkey gem offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of America, & the sparkling po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449235
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 403, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$599,000.00 ($543.06 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Corner Residence | Top Floor 2BR/2BA in Redington Shores Welcome to Unit 403 at Gulf Mariner Condominiumsan exceptional top floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459166
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Henning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT FACING BEACHFRONT RESIDENCE WITH SPECTACULAR SWEEPING VIEWS OF THE GULF! Your great room plan opens to a 27ft wide covered Gulf front balcony with commanding panoramic southern views of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Gulf Boulevard 605, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$629,500.00 ($669.68 / sqft )

15000 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct Gulf front Views of the sand and surf from this 6th floor, 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo in highly sought after Ocean Sands on fun filled Madeira Beach, Florida. Enjoy swee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466450
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schultheis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice