3753 46th Avenue S 10, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8404627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3753 46th Avenue S 10
  • Viewed: 215
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 309
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7268 / -82.6831
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Mar Condo
  • Building: Vista Del Mar Condo
  • Provided by: OLANDER REAL ESTATE PLLC
  • Contact: Mindy Olander
  • 407-745-9408
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Marina View Condo in Prime St. Petersburg Location. Discover waterfront living at its finest in this exquisite 2nd floor end unit condo with ZERO hurricane damage, perfectly positioned adjacent to the newly revitalized Maximo Marina and at the gateway to the prestigious, multi million dollar Broadwater community. Just 5 7 minutes from the pristine sands of St. Pete Beach, this prime location offers unparalleled access to vibrant shopping, gourmet dining, and effortless connectivity via I 275 and the iconic Skyway Bridge. Unrivaled Outdoor Living. Step onto your oversized, southwest facing lanai and be captivated by breathtaking marina and water views framed by lush treetops. This expansive outdoor retreat is kissed by refreshing sea breezes, transforming warm afternoons into serene escapes. Savor vibrant St. Petersburg sunsets every evening, a daily spectacle that elevates this condo to a class of its own. Modern Elegance Indoors. Inside, the open concept living and dining area creates a spacious, airy ambiance, perfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The kitchen boasts brand new, never used stainless steel appliances, ready to inspire your culinary creations. The master suite is a tranquil haven, featuring marina views, an oversized walk in closet, and ample natural light. The adjacent bathroom offers additional linen storage for ultimate convenience. Exclusive Community Amenities. At the rear of the building, a sprawling open dock with benches invites you to fish or simply unwind in the tranquil no wake zone of the main canal. Watch dolphins, manatees, and the occasional shark glide through the shimmering waters, a front row seat to natures wonders. The building also includes a convenient laundry room with paid washers and dryers. Additional Features. Dual entrances (interior and exterior) with stairs just steps from your door. Immediate occupancy available upon approval by the association board. Sorry, no pets permitted in this building. This is more than a condoits a lifestyle. Seize the opportunity to own a slice of St. Petersburgs waterfront paradise. Schedule your private tour today and experience the magic of marina living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 875.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 781.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: GiGi Peloso -Recourse Property Mangament
  • Association Phone: 414-975-3484
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL MAR CONDO BLDG 3753, UNIT 10 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 12M
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-32-16-94468-753-0100
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 215
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3229 40th Lane S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

3229 40th Lane S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the peaceful western corner of the community, this villa style condo offers an exceptional level of quiet, privacy, and natural beauty. At the end of your lane, enjoy gated access to the C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sierra Kluson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3265 40th Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$189,000.00 ($260.69 / sqft )

3265 40th Way S E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to West Shore Village! This beautifully maintained community in St. Petersburg is surrounded by lush landscaping, mature trees, and vibrant flowering shrubs. Residents enjoy resort style amen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403790
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alana Faulkner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3480 41st Avenue S 178, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$169,850.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

3480 41st Avenue S 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of St. Petersburgs lively Skyway Marina District! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo is nestled within the highly desirable, ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433623
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 34th Way S 195, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$189,900.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

4115 34th Way S 195 Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in a Vibrant 55+ Gated Community Minutes to the Gulf Beaches! Welcome to Patriot Square, a beautifully maintained 55+ gated community in St. Petersburg, Florida, of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443423
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

3789 46th Avenue S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lettelleir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 37th Street S 39, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

3910 37th Street S 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PATRIOT SQUARE where easy, active living meets everyday comfort in the heart of St. Petersburgs Skyway Marina District. Designed for the 55+ lifestyle, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461570
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 37th Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

3146 37th Lane S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare villa style condo! Stunning, move in ready 1 story villa w/garage & dual driveway parking. Extensively upgraded for lasting value. Enjoy an airy, open feel w/vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 41st Terrace S 225, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$179,900.00 ($167.35 / sqft )

3585 41st Terrace S 225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the vibrant, gated 55+ community of Patriot Square. This first floor unit offers 1,075 square feet of comfortable living space. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465634
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Richard Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 41st Way S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$178,000.00 ($226.18 / sqft )

3650 41st Way S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This delightful one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condo is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, nestled within a sought after waterfront gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466599
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Shana Story
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 41st Street S I, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

3765 41st Street S I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda BaySt. Petersburgs hidden beachside gem. This comfortable second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a lush, park like setting filled with mature trees and calming shade. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice