3585 41st Terrace S 225, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8465634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3585 41st Terrace S 225
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7305 / -82.6813
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Patriot Square Apts
  • Building: Patriot Square Apts
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  • Contact: Richard Abreu
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the vibrant, gated 55+ community of Patriot Square. This first floor unit offers 1,075 square feet of comfortable living space. The living area is perfect for unwinding after a day in the sun, while the adjacent dining space easily accommodates cozy dinners or weekend brunches. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and in unit washer and dryer, allowing for an easy move in. The generous primary suite includes two closets and a private en suite bath. The second bedroom offers flexibility and works well as a guest room, home office, or hobby space. Both bathrooms are well maintained and move in ready. Enjoy Florida living from your private screened in patio, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The unit includes assigned parking, ample guest parking, and gated key card access for added peace of mind. Patriot Square offers resort style amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained grounds. The HOA fee covers water, sewer, trash, cable, exterior maintenance, insurance, pool care, and more, creating a truly low maintenance lifestyle. The community is pet friendly with some restrictions and allows short term rentals with a three month minimum once per year. Located in Flood Zone X500, no flood insurance is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1075.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dot Thomas-Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRIOT SQUARE APTS SECTION 2 CONDO BLDG 35, APT 225
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-32-16-67888-035-2250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 225
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3229 40th Lane S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

3229 40th Lane S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the peaceful western corner of the community, this villa style condo offers an exceptional level of quiet, privacy, and natural beauty. At the end of your lane, enjoy gated access to the C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sierra Kluson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3265 40th Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$189,000.00 ($260.69 / sqft )

3265 40th Way S E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to West Shore Village! This beautifully maintained community in St. Petersburg is surrounded by lush landscaping, mature trees, and vibrant flowering shrubs. Residents enjoy resort style amen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403790
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alana Faulkner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 10, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Marina View Condo in Prime St. Petersburg Location. Discover waterfront living at its finest in this exquisite 2nd floor end unit condo with ZERO hurricane damage, perfectly positioned adjace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404627
  2. Provided by OLANDER REAL ESTATE PLLC
  3. Contact Mindy Olander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3480 41st Avenue S 178, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$169,850.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

3480 41st Avenue S 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of St. Petersburgs lively Skyway Marina District! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo is nestled within the highly desirable, ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433623
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 34th Way S 195, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$189,900.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

4115 34th Way S 195 Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in a Vibrant 55+ Gated Community Minutes to the Gulf Beaches! Welcome to Patriot Square, a beautifully maintained 55+ gated community in St. Petersburg, Florida, of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443423
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

3789 46th Avenue S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lettelleir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 37th Street S 39, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

3910 37th Street S 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PATRIOT SQUARE where easy, active living meets everyday comfort in the heart of St. Petersburgs Skyway Marina District. Designed for the 55+ lifestyle, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461570
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 37th Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

3146 37th Lane S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare villa style condo! Stunning, move in ready 1 story villa w/garage & dual driveway parking. Extensively upgraded for lasting value. Enjoy an airy, open feel w/vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 41st Way S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$178,000.00 ($226.18 / sqft )

3650 41st Way S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This delightful one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condo is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, nestled within a sought after waterfront gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466599
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Shana Story
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 41st Street S I, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

3765 41st Street S I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda BaySt. Petersburgs hidden beachside gem. This comfortable second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a lush, park like setting filled with mature trees and calming shade. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice