116 16th Avenue Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8404644 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 116 16th Avenue Se
  • Viewed: 364
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 1958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 309
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7545 / -82.6335
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Bayboro
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Billy Harvard, IV
  • 727-498-1673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come check out this fantastic rental in the Old Southeast Artist Enclave Overlay District! Charming home with formal dining room, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths plus two bonus rooms and indoor laundry. Need live/work? Run your business or studio out of the front office & den area, home also has a long driveway for guests and additional parking. Fenced in Backyard with a large entertaining deck and an oversized 1 car garage with door opener. One pet ok with additional non refundable deposit. Wonderful view of downtown St Pete from your front porch! One block from Lassing Park and the beach! Just a few mins from USF St Pete, Bayfront Hospital and Johns Hopkins Hospital! With downtown 2 miles away, this opportunity won't be around for very long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1468.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-17-03294-033-0020
  • Views: 364
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,800.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 130 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath living in the heart of vibrant Downtown St. Pete This highly desirable Madison condo on first floor. This condo is unique in that it has no shared common walls with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677808
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Central Avenue 4f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,400.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

215 Central Avenue 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a rare opportunity to own a slice of St. Petersburg's rich heritage with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the iconic Detroit Hotel. Built in 1888, this landmark is the city

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400529
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,650.00 ($5.74 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Princess Martha! Discover vibrant 55+ independent living in the heart of beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. Built as a premier hotel in the 1920s, the Princess Martha has been transform

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445673
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Brazill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Pallanza Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,400.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2950 Pallanza Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and completely remodeled 3 bedroom 3 bathroom house available for immediate occupancy. Must see to really appreciate. Home has a brand new kitchen and appliances, 3 new bathrooms, new full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473903
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 2nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,950.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

747 2nd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 747 2nd Street North where historic charm meets modern innovation in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. With unbeatable walkability, live just blocks from downtown St. Petersburgs vibra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477187
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Stephanie Birdsong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 307 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Luxury Condo in the Heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! Welcome to Castille Urbana, where modern elegance meets an unbeatable location! Experience luxury living in this stunning brand new condo, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 329, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,900.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Updated FURNISHED condo in the heart of downtown St. Pete! Short distance to major medical center, museums, restaurants, Tropicana Field & USF campus. Live the Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,100.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after high rises! This residence offers sweeping water views, floor to ceiling windows, and a sleek open concept design. The mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,232.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492079
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,600.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SUPER Condo, Northeast Corner! Annual Rental Only Experience sophisticated urban living in this stunning, meticulously maintained FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bath luxury condo, perfectly situated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498501
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Siver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 508, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,785.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

644 3rd Avenue S 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction with a contemporary flair Domus Urbana City Home finds itself at the center of the popular locations in downtown St. Petersburg. This top floor, 1400 sq. ft., 2 bedroom (split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499788
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact David Grieco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice