2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8409021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17
  • Viewed: 283
  • Price: $92,150
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 297
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0048 / -82.7543
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Greenbriar Condo
  • Building: Greenbriar Condo
  • Provided by: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jeffrey Stone
  • 727-314-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Greenbriar Condominiums in the heart of Clearwater. This well maintained unit features two bedrooms and one full bathroom across a very well spaced 790 square foot layout (feels much bigger!). Updated with laminate flooring throughout, this home offers low maintenance living and comfortable space. The open living and dining area is bright and functional, with a versatile bonus space ideal for a home office or reading nook. High and DRY! Not in a flood zone. Residents enjoy a robust array of amenities including a pool, shuffleboard courts, and a spacious clubhouse equipped with a pool table, ping pong, and foosball. The $705 monthly HOA fee covers water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, and access to all community amenities. Fitness center available for one time membership fee of $30. Shared laundry is conveniently located in the same building. Situated just minutes from downtown Dunedin, Clearwater Beach, and local parks, this condo offers exceptional value and location. Schedule your private showing today before it's gone. A two bedroom condo under $100k in the heart of Pinellas County? Don't miss out on this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 790.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rent & Realty Fl. - Jerilyn
  • Association Phone: 813-522-6346
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR CONDO APTS 2 UNIT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-28-15-33058-000-0170
  • Unit Number: 17
  • Views: 283
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2444 Enterprise Road 3, Clearwater, FL 33763
$99,000.00 ($166.95 / sqft )

2444 Enterprise Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss the opportunity to own this beautifully maintained, fully turnkey 1 bed/1 bath condo in the heart of Clearwater! This move in ready unit offers effortless Florida living with everything al

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 593 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010768
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$105,000.00 ($95.45 / sqft )

2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883507
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$99,900.00 ($107.42 / sqft )

2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the highly sought after Greenbriar 55+ community of Clearwater, Florida. This cozy and private end unit features two nice sized bedrooms, each with its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418831
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Regan Fuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$89,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 1 bed 1 bath condo footsteps away from East community center and Golf course. Luxury vinyl and carpet throughout. Perfectly located and priced to sell. Assigned parking. The 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459106
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$105,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

2391 Sumatran Way 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462097
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$104,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

2457 Ecuadorian Way 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living without the resort prices. It is like being on vacation full time. This picture perfect spacious floor plan is perfect for comfort. Internet and TV included HVAC ensures your comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490880
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Picciurro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Denmark Street 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$105,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

2043 Denmark Street 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished, turnkey gem is ready for you to simply unpack and start living! Bright and inviting, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath retreat offers a bonus sun room perfect spot for morning cof

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$104,900.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

2464 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! This condo is ready for that special buyer! Freshly painted, Remodeled Kitchen, Brand New Appliances! EZ care Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout. Remodeled Bath Private Location, but still clo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503327
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janet Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice