1266 Paradise Lake Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8409612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1266 Paradise Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 297
  • Price: $547,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2978
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 294
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.152 / -82.7337
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: North Lake Of Tarpon Spgs Ph
  • Elementary School: Tarpon Springs
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
  • 727-554-8198
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready Pool Home in Gated North Lake Community VA Assumable Loan Available for VA buyers 4.625% fixed for 30 years (subject to lender approval)! Welcome to your beautiful Tarpon Springs pool home, located in the highly sought after gated North Lake community. This 3 bedroom + flex/office, 3 bath, 3 car garage home offers a perfect balance of privacy, modern comfort, and Florida lifestyle living. Enjoy community amenities including two gated entrances, a pier on Salt Lake, a dock on Leisure Lake, and direct access to the Pinellas Trail from both gatesperfect for biking, jogging, and exploring nature. Just minutes away from top rated beaches, the famous Sponge Docks, parks, dining, and shopping, this location truly has it all. Inside, youll find an open floor plan with a screened saltwater pool and patio surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. The modern kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, new glass appliances, and a large island thats perfect for entertaining. Two primary suites with walk in closets, a dedicated pool bath, and a garage with sink, fridge, and opener add both luxury and functionality. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2022), brand new HVAC (2025), new pool salt system (2022), newer water heater, and fresh exterior paint (2020). With tile flooring throughout, an irrigation system, and front load washer/dryer, this home is completely move in ready. Experience resort style Florida living in a secure, gated neighborhoodschedule your private showing today and make this North Lake gem your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2290.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Chlorine Free, Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 738.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Monarch Association Managment INC
  • Association Phone: 727-204-4766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH LAKE OF TARPON SPRINGS - PHASE 1 LOT 114 LESS W 3FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-27-16-60845-000-1140
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 297
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 958 Ridgewood Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$540,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

958 Ridgewood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price reduction! MUST SEE GEM IN WHITCOMB PLACE; LOCATION, SPACE & VALUE! Welcome to your next chapter in one of Tarpon Springs most desirable neighborhoods! Tucked away in beautiful Whitcomb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883170
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Oleander Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$599,000.00 ($169.59 / sqft )

1314 Oleander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your oasis in the heart of Tarpon Springs! This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with luxurious vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884679
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bethel Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$614,900.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly enchanting Tarpon Springs retreatrich with character, warmth, and an unmistakable sense of charm. Set on .29 acres of whimsical, lush landscaping, this Victorian inspired home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447390
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Spring Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$625,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

330 Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT A MISPRINT!!! $625K for 2300+ sq/ft on .5 acre with private dock!!! Newer roof, new A/C and duct work, and tons of charm. Build instant equity!!! Welcome to 330 N Spring Blvd, a rare opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459429
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kevin Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Sunkissed Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$615,000.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

1702 Sunkissed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story home offering a flexible layout, generous living areas, and excellent outdoor space. The home features 4 bedrooms, a loft, large living areas, a 2 car garage and tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502362
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dylan Mayeux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Gopher Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$628,500.00 ($200.10 / sqft )

1455 Gopher Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted, custom built home by David Weekley Homes, offering the perfect blend of quality construction, thoughtful design, and an exceptional location. Built just three year

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502956
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Alex Plotkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Beaver Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$655,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

1005 Beaver Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath on the Golf Course in Loch Haven. This 3,267 square foot home sits right on the golf course in Loch Haven, one of the more established and quietly desirable neighborhoods in Tarpon S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502975
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Caudle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice