12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8416067 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $2,375
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 275
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.814 / -82.3307
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Panther Trace Ph 1 Townhome
  • Elementary School: Collins PreK
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: JACOBS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Danielle Jenkins
  • 813-270-1212
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Special. Half off 1st Month Rent if moved in by October 31st. Panther Trace End Unit Townhome, Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA (+1 half baths) home with serene pond views. Features include fresh paint inside and out, new flooring, accent walls, and a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a walk in pantry. Both bedrooms have ensuite baths; the primary suite offers his & her closets and pond views. Enjoy a large screened lanai, 2020 roof, and 16 SEER AC (2019) with UV air purifying lights. Close to shopping, dining, and community amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1248.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Collins PreK-8 School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Panther Trace
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-79C-000016-00008.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 199
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12218 Adventure Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,275.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12218 Adventure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the opportunity to Rent in Panther Trace subdivision. Recently updated with ceramic wood look tile throughout entire living space. New range, dishwasher, microwave. Remodeled master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3536674
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399481
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11147 Rodeo Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,350.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

11147 Rodeo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Freshly painted, new luxury vinyl throughout, new appliances, newer AC, remodeled shower and bath. Spacious 4 Bed/2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverview's Amenity Rich Panther Trace! Welcome to y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400045
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12377 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12377 Streambed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the resort style community of Triple Creek. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious downstairs primary suite for ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469397
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact John Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10905 Capstan Lake Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

10905 Capstan Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family residence offering approximately 3,011 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable Summerfield neighborhood. 1st FLOOR

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480538
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14138 Poke Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

14138 Poke Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable South Fork community in Riverview, offering stunning lake views and a two car garage. The kitchen is truly a dream, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488883
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489726
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Harlan Eddy Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,700.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

11510 Harlan Eddy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come lease this beautiful home located in South Fork Community. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2351 square feet of living space. 2 car garage. Covered lanai. Tile floor through out the house. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490406
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Ly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12425 Fairlawn Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

12425 Fairlawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Panther Traceone of the areas most sought after communities! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492146
  2. Provided by THE ALDRICH AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denny Umphreys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice