2214 Oak Wind Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8417286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2214 Oak Wind Drive
  • Viewed: 277
  • Price: $183,500
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 269
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1912 / -82.7421
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Pinewood Villas
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jennifer Hallett
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Serene Pinewood Villas neighborhood is close to shopping and dining for convenience. This two bedroom two full bath home has tile flooring throughout. Extra living area makes this one of the larger units in the community with an extra large side lot for gathering with friends. Main living area has high ceilings with windows allowing for extra light. Community has sparkling pool, clubhouse and shuffleboard with picnic tables for grabbing lunch by the pool. Low HOA fee makes this a affordable place to live. Hot water heater replaced 2020. Newer kitchen faucet and garbage disposal. Washer just one month new. Thermostat fully programable and newer. Call to make an appointment today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prestige Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: PINEWOOD VILLAS PHASE 3 PB 22 PGS 72-73 LOT 82 OR 8054 PG 1472
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-26-16-054B-00000-0820
  • Views: 277
  • Zoning Code: MF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$209,900.00 ($106.66 / sqft )

3801 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming,2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home available for sale in Holiday. This property boasts a renovated kitchen featuring wooden cabinets paired with granite countertops, offering a classi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388885
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Hector Mendez Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$167,000.00 ($99.88 / sqft )

3415 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell fast. Highest and best offer due by 5/17 at 1:00 PM. 2 bed, 2 bath home in Holiday with all major systems updated. (Interior photos coming soon.) New AC system and full ductwork

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405431
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Andrew Pabst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2907 Featherstone Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$194,900.00 ($168.16 / sqft )

2907 Featherstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

price adjustment and a very motived seller,,,Move in ready and full of potential! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floorplan with vaulted and cathedral ceilings, creating a bright, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881997
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Kroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Bigelow Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$214,000.00 ($117.84 / sqft )

3638 Bigelow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOT PRIVACY FENCE Priced RIGHT!! No HOA to worry about in this open floor plan home. Location is excellent being only 4 miles away from Tarpon Springs shopping, restaurants and the Sponge Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882161
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Carioca, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$220,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

3914 Carioca Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers a functional layout with multiple living areas, including a living room, dining room, family room, and enclosed porch. Roof is getting replaced.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882534
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Demellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Springfield Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$210,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

3619 Springfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, features a cute stone faade, an extra wide driveway offering generous parking, and a sidewalk that adds to the neighborhoods walkable feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 Kibler Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$219,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

4152 Kibler Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for your growing family. Need space for your boat or RV (has 220 and water hook up) this one has it. Spacious corner lot with room for your ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882987
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Castlewood Dr, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$215,950.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

4209 Castlewood Dr More Like This

Welcome to totally remodeled villa located at Edgewood of Gulf Trace in Holiday. This is one of the larger villas overlooking a huge back yard making it a perfect place to relax and call it home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226002466
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Richboro Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$219,000.00 ($100.78 / sqft )

3425 Richboro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 3425 Richboro Drive in Holiday, Florida. This well maintained property offers comfortable living with a functional layout perfect for year ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476660
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Eneida Vicario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3552 Bluebell Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$180,000.00 ($117.80 / sqft )

3552 Bluebell Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Multiple offers received. Please submit your highest and best offer by friday, may 8th, 2026, at 5:00 pm. Pre foreclosure. Investor special! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479068
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Andrea Ansley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice