207 Hiawatha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8422109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 207 Hiawatha Street
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $444,999
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1587
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0096 / -82.4622
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Mcmasters Add
  • Provided by: MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Aimee O'Neil
  • 813-915-0030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1920s Bungalow in the Heart of Seminole Heights Fully Updated with Timeless Character Welcome to this beautifully preserved 1926 Craftsman bungalow nestled on a quiet, tree lined street in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods. Blending historic charm with modern comfort, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect balance of character and convenience. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch sets the toneideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, youll find a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light, original glass windows, and a cozy wood burning fireplace that adds warmth and authenticity. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a charming eat in nookperfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout provides added privacy, with a spacious primary suite tucked away, complete with a beautifully renovated en suite bath and walk in shower. Step outside to a fully fenced yard with plenty of space to create your dream outdoor oasis, expand, or add value. ?? Prime Location Perks: Minutes to Airport, Stadium, Arena Easy access to downtown Tampa & interstates Walkable to popular restaurants, breweries & parks Located in the vibrant and historic Seminole Heights community ? Highlights: 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms 1,300 Sq Ft heated living space Original historic features + modern upgrades Carport + driveway parking Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required) No HOA Whether you're looking for a primary residence, Airbnb investment, or a unique Tampa retreat, this home delivers incredible potential in a rapidly growing area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: MCMASTER'S ADDITION LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4F5-000000-00004.0
  • Style: Bungalow, Craftsman
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6914 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$530,000.00 ($243.23 / sqft )

6914 Ola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS OUT THIS AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! STUNING 4 BEDROOM AND 3 BATHROOMS, WITH A DETACHED UNIT OF 1/1, SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483158
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katerin Matos Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$420,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

313 Kirby Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story block home in Tampa offering 1,624 sq ft of living space. Functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503968
  2. Provided by WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Jared Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 River Cove Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$519,000.00 ($228.23 / sqft )

1102 River Cove Street More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a rare double corner lot just 10 minutes from Downtown Tampa and within 1015 minutes of Seminole Heights, Armature Works, Midtown

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383900
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6110 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$529,990.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

6110 Suwanee Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best priced home in Seminole Heights!! This stunning Craftsman style pool home in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare blend of historic character and extensive modern luxury. Best price in thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382791
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Victoria Bollea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Packwood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$500,000.00 ($248.76 / sqft )

7911 Packwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your modern oasis! This stunning 2021 built two story home effortlessly blends style, comfort, and function on a lush, fully fenced in lot. As you step inside, youre immediately greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476113
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8118 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$429,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

8118 Brooks Street More Like This

**Price Adjustment** Must see beautifully built 2023 one story block home offering modern design, quality construction, and incredible income potential. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478185
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gabe Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Cluster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$439,900.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

1807 Cluster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Soaring 10 foot ceilings and abundant natural lighting welcome you into this BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED contemporary style home. The fully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, modern solid wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490950
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisbet Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Knollwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$490,000.00 ($231.35 / sqft )

1508 Knollwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of Tampa! Location, location, location! Discover this solid block home that practically pays for itselfstart generating income from day one. This 4 bedroom, 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496457
  2. Provided by BUILDING NEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliett Monserrat Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice