350 80th Avenue A - Lower, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8422476 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 350 80th Avenue A - Lower
  • Viewed: 222
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7465 / -82.7524
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: St Petersburg Beach Rep
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Drew Carlyle, Jr
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful just completely renovated Duplex Apartment available for immediate Annual Lease. This first floor Unit A has a nice and bright open floorplan featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The bright Great Room opens up into the handsome Kitchen with stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, range, dishwasher and a built in microwave. The unit also has a stack washer and dryer for your convenience. Located in a prime area of St Pete Beach near popular Corey Avenue and many shops, businesses and restaurants all along St Pete Beach. Features new white shaker style cabinets, new countertops, new paint, and new Hi Impact windows making it very energy efficient. There is a long private porch for your enjoyment. Situated in a quiet neighborhood, yet close to the beautiful Gulf beaches and a variety of shops and restaurants. There is a tranquil sitting park at the end of your street looking out on the intracoastal Waterway. Rent includes water, sewer, garbage pickup and lawn care. Sorry no pets or smoking. Security Deposit one month rent. Application fee $65 per adult, Tenant processing fee $100. Tenant pays $35 month for renters insurance and benefits package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1006.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-78012-087-0070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: A - Lower
  • Views: 222
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11440 1st Street E 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,100.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

11440 1st Street E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION ON THE WATER WITH BOAT DOCK SLIP walk 2 blocks to beach, walk to restaurants, bars, shopping and grocery stores. Condo is fully furnished turn key and ready to rent or mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686853
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 11th Avenue 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,200.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

105 11th Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, spacious floor plan, walk in closet, new flooring, updated kitchen and bath. Laundry on site, central A/C, assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426390
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 202, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. New incredible price for an annual rental! This is a great price at a great place at a great rate! This adorable 1 bedroom, furnished unit is in an awesome location! Come enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8305559
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11705 3rd Street E 3, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

11705 3rd Street E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and beach days without the hassle. This waterfront 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment puts you close to the shore and everyday comforts in Treasure Island. Inside, the layout is efficient and easy to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428187
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Danyell Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 710, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping water views and the laid back luxury of island living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in beautiful Treasure Island. Move in ready and thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457907
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda McKenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3675 Gulf Boulevard 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3675 Gulf Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with ocean breezes as you sip your coffee, and winding down in the evenings with sunsets that paint the sky just steps from your door. Located in highly desirable Don Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458186
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Ramy Nassief
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Bayshore Drive 2, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

7710 Bayshore Drive 2 More Like This

Comfortable Coastal Condo in Sunset Beach Treasure Island, FL. This small yet inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the peaceful Sunset Beach neighborhood at the southern end of Treasure Isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465146
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 1015, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 1015 More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Treasure Island, FL Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Treasure Island! This beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465420
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11355 3rd Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

11355 3rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled Isle of Capri retreat! This bright and elegant 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers sweeping intracoastal waterway views & serene waterfront living. Step inside to a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466048
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Beverly Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3675 Gulf Boulevard 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,175.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

3675 Gulf Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Semi Private access to the beach! In unit washer and dryer!. Imagine starting your mornings with ocean breezes as you sip your coffee, and winding down in the evenings with sunsets that paint the sky

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470112
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Ramy Nassief
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice