5357 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8422905 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5357 81st Street N 24
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 765
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8206 / -82.7503
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Paradise Shores
  • Building: Paradise Shores
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Bella Nowak
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The renovated and spacious 1 bedroom/1 Bath second floor unit with covered assigned parking just outside the front door with ample visitor parking in a well maintained active 55+ community. This updated Unit offers a great room floor plan with living/dining room combo, functional kitchen with bright lighting, oversized kitchen and newer appliances. Building exterior has been recently renovated, with a newer roof, laundry facility, and porches. Complex offers an updated swimming pool, shuffleboard courts, Tiki style BBQ area with extra seating, recreation building with tons of activities and functions for residents. Close to Beaches, shopping and restaurants with easy access to the interstate for local attractions and airports. Paradise Shores is a 55+ Community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 765.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gail Rogers
  • Association Phone: 727-546-0178
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-31-15-66231-000-0240
  • Unit Number: 24
  • Views: 163
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6801 48th Avenue N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,525.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

6801 48th Avenue N B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nicely remodeled spacious apartment available immediately for Annual Lease. This apartment is one of the three units in a triplex that has been recently updated and offers a great location and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472959
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5287 81st Street 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5287 81st Street 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY Ground Floor Convenience & Resort Style Amenities Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor residence in a well maintained and active 55+ community. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474883
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 81st Street N 14, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,550.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5357 81st Street N 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Take advantage of this 2/2 2nd floor unit with covered assigned parking just outside the front door with ample visitor parking in a well maintained active 55+ community. This updated 2nd floor Unit of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477863
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 312, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Large, newly updated 1 bedroom/1 bath condo with in unit storage room. The large bank of windows provides an abundance of natural light. New vinyl plank floor throughout with upgraded underlayment (Q

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482638
  2. Provided by GULFSHORES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Penny Nadar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N C202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N C202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This roomy one bedroom condo in the Cornell building is a great opportunity for someone looking for a new home. It is move in ready. The unit has been freshy painted and is also updated with new carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484664
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5530 80th Street N C204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,450.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5530 80th Street N C204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is ready and waiting for you. This unit has been freshly painted and has new carpet and appliances. There are new lighting fixtures, new ceiling fans and new window treatments. Everything i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492640
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 81st Lane N 6, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,375.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

5257 81st Lane N 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful updated ground floor condo in Paradise Shores with a carport just outside your door. Everything is updated, new kitchen counters and cabinets, appliances, and light fixtures. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492806
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP SEARCHING. You've found the perfect place to call home, now available. FOR LEASE$1,500/MONTH | 55+ COMMUNITY | FIRST FLOOR TURNKEY AND FURNISHED. Welcome to Paradise Shores, a desirable 55+ commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500295
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice