6930 Ripple Pond Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8432197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6930 Ripple Pond Loop
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $233,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2161
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 226
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.258 / -82.2089
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Abbott Square Ph 1a
  • Provided by: WESTBAY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Randy Patrick
  • 813-833-2045
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome is located in Abbott Squares only gated community, offering excellent value at an approved price. The home features an inviting main level with granite countertops, sleek white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Youll also enjoy a built in desk/work area, pantry, a finished under stair storage space, and a convenient half bath. Step outside to the screened lanai, perfect for relaxing with a drink or grilling in a bug free outdoor space. Upstairs, the Primary Bedroom includes an ensuite bath and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a spacious Jack and Jill bathroom, and the upper level also offers a generous landing area, laundry room, and linen closet. Directly across from the home is a peaceful park/green space, and the community provides ample street parking for guests. Abbott Square residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, parks, and playgrounds. The HOA covers lawn care, landscaping, and more, making maintenance a breeze. Dont miss this exceptional value in a gated, amenity rich community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1787.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shawndel Kaiser
  • Association Phone: 813-6005090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ABBOTT SQUARE PHASE 1A PB 89 PG 28 BLOCK 1 LOT 37
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-04-014.0-001.00-037.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36515 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$275,000.00 ($149.95 / sqft )

36515 Camp Fire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in abbott square, where modern design meets resort style amenities in one of zephyrhills fastest growing communities. Perfectly positioned for comfort, convenience, and conn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412398
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36498 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$269,500.00 ($97.05 / sqft )

36498 Camp Fire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2024 built corner unit townhome offering the perfect blend of modern convenience and low maintenance living. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469803
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Drigo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6856 Holcombe Down Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$259,990.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

6856 Holcombe Down Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed townhome features crisp kitchen cabinets, elegant quartz countertops, and ample storage. The open concept kitchen overlooks the dining and living areas, m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473230
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36456 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,900.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

36456 Well Hill Way More Like This

Built in 2024, CORNER UNIT! This beautiful two story townhome offers a spacious and functional layout. The first floor features an expansive Great Room with direct access to a cozy dining nook and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488332
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6942 Ripple Pond Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$241,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

6942 Ripple Pond Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Approved Short Sale! This modern two story townhome offers an open concept design, seamlessly connecting the main floor kitchen, great room, and dining room, for living and entertaining. U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492718
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shayla Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36488 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$274,900.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

36488 Well Hill Way More Like This

This property qualifies for Homestead exemption, offering potential savings of approximately $1,500 per year on property taxes. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a well maintained com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498678
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice