240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8438658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $618
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9371 / -82.8352
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Harborage Ii
  • Building: Harborage Ii
  • Provided by: OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Sherry Wendt
  • 727-937-0107
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to enjoy everything Florida has to offer. Every room has full view glass sliding doors to access the large screened porch. The kitchen, dining & living area all overlook the water while you enjoy the upgraded appliances, very attractive solid wood cabinets, & solid surface counter tops. Condo has upgraded, beautiful bamboo flooring thru out, with ceramic tile flooring in both large baths. The Master bedroom suite is great, looking out over the pretty views, & walks out to the large patio. Master bath is really stunning with designer tile in the big walk in shower & waterfall custom shower head, plus the terrific custom double sink bath vanity with granite counter top. The design of the split bedrooms & split bathrooms allows for privacy, yet gives guest room the terrific views for your family & friends that visit. Bath 2 has a designer, solid wood cabinet with granite counter top plus a great tiled tub area that everyone will enjoy. The Condo has a spacious "in house" laundry room that includes the washer and dryer plus lots of built in storage. The Harborage II Condo's offer tons of features that include tennis, pickleball, heated pool, fishing pier, outside grills & picnic area & lots more! You are just a short distance away from Sand Key's beautiful beaches. This Condo includes the biggest boat slip in the development that allows you to bring the boat of your choice to enjoy. Your privacy and security are totally protected with the guard station and a totally secure neighborhood. This Condo Owner has maintained the quality and design of a home that offers you a beautiful property in one of Florida's most prestigious waterfront development.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 974.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harborage II Condominium Association Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HarborageII, The Condo Unit 257 together with the use of Boat Slip 44, Carport 57 & Storage Unit 57
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-15-35632-000-2570
  • Unit Number: 257
  • View: Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 223
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$639,900.00 ($584.92 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal, Beach Front Living at it's finest. Stunning views of Clearwater Harbor (Bay) and Beach & Gulf of America from this Harbour Light Towers move in ready FULLY FURNISHED and updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8213493
  2. Provided by BURWELL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andy Burwell, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$750,000.00 ($538.02 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the beach. The spacious living area features two sets of sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($502.16 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value in the heart of Sand Key! Situated directly on one of Florida's finest beaches, this property comes beautifully updated and MOVE IN REA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($512.46 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience year round resort living from this beautifully updated 8th floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath plus laundry room Gulf front condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This exceptional residence being s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448005
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$645,000.00 ($486.06 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf/beach front condo with spectacular beach & water views, both of the Gulf & of Clearwater Harbor! A very convenient under building parking space conveys with the unit! Three sets of newer double p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449840
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Burton Rushing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$695,000.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS!!! AMAZING DEAL!!! DO NOT PASS THIS UP!!! Originally priced at $999,999! NOW PRICED TO SELL!!! SELLER MUST SELL!!! Needs updating throughout including HVAC & water heater. With new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453710
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christy Ploch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$675,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

445 Hamden Drive 405 More Like This

***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle col

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461080
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jo Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice