11005 Kenbrook Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8438774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11005 Kenbrook Drive
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $315,990
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2163
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.888 / -82.3206
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Bloomingdale Hills
  • Elementary School: Symmes
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Danielle Jones
  • 813-729-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the best value opportunities in the area updated, move in ready, and seller is willing allow for buyer concessions and a new roof with an acceptable offer received. This exceptionally well maintained home is truly move in ready and showcases numerous recent upgrades throughout. The bright and open floor plan features a spacious living room and a dining area with a charming step up design. The fully renovated kitchen offers a cozy breakfast nook for casual meals and morning coffee and has been refreshed with professionally cleaned tile to enhance its updated look. The primary bedroom offers generous space, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bath with double sinks. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully upgraded with new quartz countertops, new sinks and faucets, and freshly painted vanities, creating a clean, modern, and cohesive design. Youll love the brand new waterproof laminate flooring throughout, along with all new interior paint, giving the home a crisp and inviting feel. High vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans. Outside, the home features fresh black exterior trim, a pressure washed driveway, and nicely landscaped surroundings. Enjoy relaxing on the front or rear porch. A 2 car garage provides convenience and extra storage. This beautifully updated and well cared for home is truly move in ready and ready for its next owner to enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1607.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Symmes-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Romeo Nevers/Joanna Likar
  • Association Phone: 813-906-5255
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Bloomingdale Hills Section A Unit 1 Lot 10 Block 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-30-20-2NZ-000002-00010.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PD MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691891
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423687
  2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact George LaFauci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10536 Whispering Hammock Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

10536 Whispering Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious contemporary home with peaceful water views located in a desirable Riverview community. Built in 2016, this well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,447

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461463
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dan Winick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9208 River Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$374,900.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

9208 River Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to experience WATERFRONT LIVING in RIVERVIEW! This one of kind mid century modern style home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms 1,800 sq ft of heated living space on an incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467644
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Melissa Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$359,950.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

9033 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

SAY YES TO THE ADDRESS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3/2.5/2 with LOFT in Magnolia Park offering space, comfort, and a versatile floor plan. From the moment you enter through the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497331
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Trish Waller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice