3494 Primrose Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8440377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3494 Primrose Way
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2282
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1025 / -82.7444
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Ashley Downs
  • Elementary School: Sutherland
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Pamela Cohn PA
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge Price Reduction on this Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in Gated Ashley Downs Palm Harbor Living at Its Best! Located in the desirable gated community of Ashley Downs, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Enjoy fee simple ownership with a reasonable HOA of just $343/month, which includes the roof, exterior painting, lawn care, and pest controla rare find in Palm Harbor! Step inside to a bright and open floor plan featuring high ceilings, impact rated windows and sliders, and thoughtful storage throughoutincluding two entry closets and bonus storage under the stairs. The spacious living area opens to the largest covered screened porch in the community, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts vaulted ceilings, two walk in closets, and an ensuite bath complete with a soaking tub and separate walk in shower. The secondary bedrooms each offer double closets, and the upstairs laundry includes cabinetry for convenience. A converted walk in closet office and a spacious landing ideal for a study nook provide flexible options for work or hobbies. Enjoy the community pool without the upkeep, and take advantage of the unbeatable locationSutherland Elementary is just down the street, and youre minutes from Anderson Park, Crystal Beach, the Pinellas Trail, and world famous Honeymoon Island. Nearby shopping, dining, and top rated schools make this home a smart choice for those seeking value and lifestyle in Palm Harbor. Great location. Great community. Great price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2282.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 362.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameritech Brent Newby
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ASHLEY DOWNS BLK 7, LOT 4 & W 14.75FT OF LOT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-01655-007-0040
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RPD-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 295 Harbor Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$415,000.00 ($244.12 / sqft )

295 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in the beautiful community of Harbor Ridge. This is a MUST SEE true end unit with lots of privacy. It has the feel of your own private home oasis with a side yard and bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111950
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4591 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$357,000.00 ($207.08 / sqft )

4591 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682430
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4599 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$359,990.00 ($208.81 / sqft )

4599 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682495
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4622 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

4622 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689179
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

4634 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689185
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4626 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

4626 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689189
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

4630 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689207
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4594 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$386,990.00 ($224.47 / sqft )

4594 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This thoughtfully designed community combines modern living with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$382,990.00 ($222.15 / sqft )

4610 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692482
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4598 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

4598 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier townhome community located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692485
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice