82 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8448699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 82 Bobwhite Road
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 8545
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8161 / -81.9895
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: WILDWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34785
  • Subdivision: Continental Camper Residence I
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Andres Del Castillo
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEST DEAL you will find in The highly desirable Continental Country Club active 55+ Community. Home qualifies for conventional financing or FHA. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and incredible value. Located on owned land, it includes a screened raised porch with sliding doors that open into the living area, plus a utility building with washer/dryer hookups. Recent upgrades include a new A/C system, upgraded electrical and plumbing, brand new appliances, and a brand new washer and dryerproviding peace of mind and modern convenience from day one. The community is one of the areas most sought after 55+ destinations, offering a resort style lifestyle at an affordable price. Residents enjoy access to a heated swimming pool, hot tub, a spacious clubhouse, fitness center tennis and basketball courts, community library, an on site restaurant/bar, community activities, a golf pro shop, plus owner discounts at their impressive 18 hole championship golf course. The course is beautifully maintainedso popular that even residents from The Villages and surrounding areas come here to play. Golf carts are available for rent, and many residents enjoy the convenience of owning their own, making it easy to explore the community. The HOA includes cable, high speed internet, Wifi, basic lawn mowing/edging, trash pick up and free basic golf cart maintenance. This community truly offers incredible value. You get a lot for your money here at The Continental Club. It's a must see in person to fully appreciate everything it offers. This gated community with 24 hour security provides both safety and a vibrant social environment. From indoor and outdoor activities to arts, crafts, and organized events, theres always something happening. It truly feels like living in a golf course resort without the high price tag. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this home offers year round enjoyment and an exceptional community lifestyle. A must see to fully appreciate everything it has to offer. Listing agent is related to the seller and has an ownership interest in the property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 368.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pamela S. Latta
  • Association Phone: 352-748-9227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 22 BLK 19 CONTINENTAL CAMPER RESORT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G22A1922
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 74 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$126,000.00 ($49.86 / sqft )

74 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Time to make an offer, been on market too long, seller wants sold. Spacious property with much to offer, such as the burnable fireplace. Partly furnished allows you to move forward and start living th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100030
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$134,900.00 ($140.52 / sqft )

48 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!! Beautiful, well maintained home overlooking the 11 tee box. As you step into the home you are greeted with an airy, open floor plan. The entire kitchen has been replaced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101592
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Timber Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$134,900.00 ($109.50 / sqft )

108 Timber Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming home offering nearly 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110061
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Timber Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$139,900.00 ($103.48 / sqft )

514 Timber Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home offering nearly 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature is the expansive screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110532
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Winterberry Avenue, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$149,500.00 ($86.52 / sqft )

111 Winterberry Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with a spacious office/den located in the desirable Timberwoods Estates community. 2010 STAR GOLF CART INCLUDED. This home offers high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111462
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Timber Trl, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

312 Timber Trl Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner displays excellent taste and decorating skills. New HVAC system just a couple months old. Some work to be done yet. Furnished and delightful. Plenty of extra parking and plush landscaping. Some

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111967
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Bobwhite Rd, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$129,900.00 ($86.37 / sqft )

52 Bobwhite Rd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

There is so much to do here in Continental Country Club, you can be busy 24/7 or just sit and relax on your screened porch, maybe take up a hobby, like wood working or get involved with crafts. Fishin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112012
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5562 Lansing Drive, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$124,000.00 ($158.16 / sqft )

5562 Lansing Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in a desirable 55+ community, formerly known as Wagon Wheel, now offering no deed restrictions with ownership of both home and land. Ideally situated directly acr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492496
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Karina De La Rosa Cuello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$135,000.00 ($99.26 / sqft )

57 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

? GOLF COURSE FRONTAGE | UPDATED LIVING | ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY ? Welcome to 57 N. Bobwhite Rd, Wildwood, FL, located in the highly desirable Continental Country Cluba gated, golf cart friendly 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496599
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice