74 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5100030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 74 Bobwhite Road
  • Viewed: 265
  • Price: $126,000
  • Price sqft: $50
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2527
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 289
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8157 / -81.9906
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: WILDWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34785
  • Subdivision: Continental Campers Resort
  • Provided by: FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  • Contact: Darlene Cutter
  • 352-365-0221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Time to make an offer, been on market too long, seller wants sold. Spacious property with much to offer, such as the burnable fireplace. Partly furnished allows you to move forward and start living the Florida lifestyle of enjoyment. So much to do in our community, activities galore if you want to attend or just relax pool side, if your the energizer bunny, we have a bunch that live here and its hard to keep up. The rooms are larger with large additional space on side which includes screened Florida room with workshop, laundry area and large area for 2 golf carts, one is included but needs new batteries. The yard is landscaped so you can enjoy the tropical setting. Short distance to golf course, pool, restaurant and when you want a change of scenery, 3 miles to Brownwood in The Villages where you will find nightly entertainment, more restaurants and shopping. We're central Florida, 35 min. north to Ocala, 1 hr south to Orlando, and 1 hr. east or west to the beaches. You will love it here, I know because I live here and love it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361.42
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Miller - Pamala Labba
  • Association Phone: 352-748-9227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 18 Blk 19 Continental Campers Resort
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G22A1918
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 265
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 48 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$134,900.00 ($140.52 / sqft )

48 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!! Beautiful, well maintained home overlooking the 11 tee box. As you step into the home you are greeted with an airy, open floor plan. The entire kitchen has been replaced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101592
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Timber Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$134,900.00 ($109.50 / sqft )

108 Timber Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming home offering nearly 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110061
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Timber Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$139,900.00 ($103.48 / sqft )

514 Timber Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home offering nearly 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature is the expansive screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110532
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Winterberry Avenue, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$149,500.00 ($86.52 / sqft )

111 Winterberry Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with a spacious office/den located in the desirable Timberwoods Estates community. 2010 STAR GOLF CART INCLUDED. This home offers high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111462
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Timber Trl, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

312 Timber Trl Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner displays excellent taste and decorating skills. New HVAC system just a couple months old. Some work to be done yet. Furnished and delightful. Plenty of extra parking and plush landscaping. Some

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111967
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Bobwhite Rd, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$129,900.00 ($86.37 / sqft )

52 Bobwhite Rd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

There is so much to do here in Continental Country Club, you can be busy 24/7 or just sit and relax on your screened porch, maybe take up a hobby, like wood working or get involved with crafts. Fishin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112012
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5562 Lansing Drive, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$129,000.00 ($164.54 / sqft )

5562 Lansing Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in a desirable 55+ community, formerly known as Wagon Wheel, now offering no deed restrictions with ownership of both home and land. Ideally situated directly acr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492496
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Karina De La Rosa Cuello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$135,000.00 ($99.26 / sqft )

57 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

? GOLF COURSE FRONTAGE | UPDATED LIVING | ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY ? Welcome to 57 N. Bobwhite Rd, Wildwood, FL, located in the highly desirable Continental Country Cluba gated, golf cart friendly 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496599
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice