3612 Osborne Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8449187 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3612 Osborne Avenue A
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 576
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9891 / -82.4196
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Samson Lewis LLC
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house in Tampa. Amenities included: central air/Heat, updated kitchen with a yard and driveway. No Utilities included. Location is convenient access to schools, parks, shops, transit. Renter is responsible for paying all utilities, electric, water, internet. Renter required to pay First month, last months and security deposit before moving in date. No pets allowed. No added live in occupants unless they are added to the lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 576.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-05-29-19-ZZZ-000005-74750.0
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5305 Oakwood Court 17, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5305 Oakwood Court 17 More Like This

Charming 2/1 duplex with tile floors throughout and tasteful updates. This home offers a clean, low maintenance interior with a practical layout and plenty of natural light. Located in the Tampa area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: K4903457
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property is also available as a short sale.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486783
  2. Provided by PHIL DESAUTELS P.A.
  3. Contact Sheila Desautels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,895.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2615 Curtis Street More Like This

Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tampa. The home has a large living room, separate dining area and three large bedroom. The home has a large bonus room with washer/dryer hook ups, that could be a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494758
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Caladesi Avenue A2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,700.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

10881 Caladesi Avenue A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for move in by 4/30, 6 weeks for move in by 5/31, 4 weeks for move in after 5/31! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans avail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 697 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6311146
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Caladesi Avenue B2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,820.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

10881 Caladesi Avenue B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6311159
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Caladesi Avenue As2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,820.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

10881 Caladesi Avenue As2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for move in by 5/31! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan lis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6311170
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10022 Wilder Avenue 12, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

10022 Wilder Avenue 12 More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex featuring tile flooring throughout and several recent updates. The home offers a functional layout with a bright living area, comfortable bedrooms, and eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903456
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Idlewild Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3715 Idlewild Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and inviting layout with a combined living and dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The master bedroom is convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488849
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4006 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

4006 Paris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 1 bath adorable Tampa home! PARDON OUR DUST: siding repairs underway, then pressure washing and then a fresh coat of paint. Convenient central Tampa location, easy commute to north Tampa o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490760
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Clifton Street B, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,590.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2016 Clifton Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment available in the heart of Tampa Bay. This unit has been completely updated and features brand new stainless steel appliances, new flooring, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491394
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice