4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451772 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1833
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 166
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7172 / -82.7014
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bacopa Bay Condo
  • Building: Bacopa Bay Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Barb Hetrick PA
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatched security, privacy, and scenic beauty. This exceptional second floor condo features two bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a den that can serve as a third bedroom. Spanning 1833 square feet, the unit offers unparalleled waterfront living, enhanced by floor to ceiling windows that fill the home with natural light and deliver stunning water views from the kitchen, living room, dining room, and primary bedroom. The kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, generous pantry storage, a center island, and a breakfast bar. The adjacent dining and family room opens onto a patio where you can view spectacular sunsets and holiday fireworks while expanding your living space to the outdoors. You will frequently see boats heading to the intracoastal waterway and spot dolphins and manatees in the water below.The primary suite includes a king size bed, panoramic water views, patio access, and a large ensuite bathroom featuring double sinks, a vanity, walk in shower, and three closets for ample storage. Additional highlights in the home include hurricane shutters, crown moldings, window treatments, built in cabinetry, a hide a bed sofa in the den, new furnishings in the second bedroom, a guest half bath, and a spacious walk in laundry room with a full size washer and dryer. Bacopa Bay offers residents a vibrant lifestyle with lush tropical landscaping and a half mile walking trail. Community amenities include the Arbor House Clubhouse (complete with a library, game room, and kitchen for social gatherings), a 24/7 fitness center, two pool areas, a pristine sandy beach, a heated spa, a three lane lap pool, two lighted clay tennis courts, and a convenient car wash area. Under building designated parking provide convenience and security. The property is just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Pass a Grille and St Pete Beach, downtown St. Petersburg, and major highways. With only two units off the elevator, residents enjoy a single family home atmosphere with privacy on both their front deck and back balcony. If you are a boater the property offers close proximity to several marinas, including Isla del Sol Yacht and Country Club, Maximo Marina, Port 32, Tierra Verde Marina, ONeills Marina and more. The community welcomes two small pets under 30 pounds, making it ideal for animal lovers. This beautiful Bacopa Bay condo is available furnished, (please inquire as to what items do not convey) and is turnkey ready for immediate occupancy. Experience the Florida lifestyle and make this fantastic residence your new home or your private vacation oasis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Masonry, Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1833.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bacopa Bay Owners Association
  • Association Phone: (727) 866-7511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BACOPA BAY CONDO PHASE 1 UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-02079-001-2040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 189
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$680,000.00 ($591.30 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Looking for your ideal home? Start living the dream with these breathtaking, panoramic water and golf views watching the sun rise in the morning and set in the evening. Homes of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681342
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$689,900.00 ($549.72 / sqft )

5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, two bath penthouse condo with extra room/office at 5151 Isla Key Blvd, Unit 418, St. Petersburg, FL offering panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay. The entire condo has new custom wood floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346110
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$680,000.00 ($573.84 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to panoramic open water views and wonder of spectacular sunsets from this stunning 6th floor condo in Club Bahia's newest and most sought after building. This turnkey two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385120
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Judith Bader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 682, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$765,000.00 ($556.36 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 682 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful three bedroom condo in the prestigious Club Bahia Vista. This exquisite residence offers spectacular water views from nearly every angle, with three waterfront balconies that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395683
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Brittany Drive S 111, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$661,900.00 ($542.54 / sqft )

4780 Brittany Drive S 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about SELLER FINANCING options. Experience Iconic Waterfront Living, Fully Renovated Coastal Condo with 12,000 LB BOAT LIFT + PRIVATE 1 CAR GARAGE. This is a NON AGE RESTRICTED COMMUNITY All ages

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413741
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Carly Majorana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard 1, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$697,000.00 ($356.52 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to enjoy LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING BELOW MARKET VALUE! This exceptional top floor condo offers PANORAMIC VIEWS of the Pass A Grille channel and nearly 2,000 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433757
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Pam Jeremiah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Brittany Drive S 36, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$692,000.00 ($524.24 / sqft )

4730 Brittany Drive S 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOAT SLIP/ LIFT PRIVATE GARAGE FULLY RENOVATED WATERFRONT CONDO This rare first floor end unit is the only one available with the expanded footprint, perfectly positioned on the serene side of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443091
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Carly Majorana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 107, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$824,000.00 ($521.52 / sqft )

910 Pinellas Bayway S 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced again! THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE FOR LEASE / OR SALE . Rare deepwater boat slip opportunitythis beautifully updated waterfront residence includes a 50 deeded slip with no fixed bridges,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Kolozs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$699,000.00 ($462.91 / sqft )

1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED 40K THIS IS A MUST SEE !Your Waterfront Escape Awaits on Tierra Verde From the moment you step inside this extraordinary first floor waterfront condo, youll feel the difference. A seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Bacopa Lane S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$775,000.00 ($481.37 / sqft )

4991 Bacopa Lane S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for this elegant residence featuring the rarely available Bougainvillea floor plan. Thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and scener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452095
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Dave Masi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice