329 La Costa, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8452795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 329 La Costa
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1422
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0421 / -82.2676
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Tammie Schroder
  • 941-429-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT TO THE SELLER. Welcome to your dream homea delightful two bedroom, two bath residence nestled near the vibrant La Casa Clubhouse and Activity Center, complete with one of our sparkling pools and a host of fantastic amenities. Step inside the home to discover a radiant and inviting kitchen, adorned with elegant newer cabinets, exquisite quartz countertops, a stylish tiled backsplash, and top of the line stainless steel appliances. Flowing seamlessly from the kitchen, the dining room features a charming built in hutch and opens up to a cozy living room, creating the perfect space for entertaining and relaxation. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a versatile den or sitting room, which boasts a sliding door that leads to a stunning glass enclosed Florida room, measuring 15 feet by 11 feet. This inviting space comes complete with its own separate speed and timer controlled A/C unit, offering year round comfort, and provides access to the front porch, the walkway to the carport, and a lovely rear patio area. The guest bedroom is a serene retreat, featuring two spacious double closets and a built in chest for added storage. The guest bath has been beautifully updated with a new vanity, toilet, and convenient walk in shower. In the primary bedroom, enjoy the luxury of a wall to wall double door closet, while the en suite primary bathroom features a stylish new vanity and a soothing walk in tub/shower combo. Additionally, this home offers a new long carport leading to a functional utility room that includes a washer, dryer, workbench, ample storage, and the water heater. A wealth of high quality upgrades enhances this charming abode, such as elegant luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a brand new metal roof installed in 2023, covering the home, carport, and Florida room, along with new windows, handrails, and an energy efficient A/C system installed in 2020, complete with a humidistat. Welcome to La Casa providing the ultimate lifestyle on Floridas Gulf Coast. We are convenient for shopping, sightseeing, golfing, fishing, and boating, as well as the culture and elegance for which Southwest Florida is noted. Residents and visitors enjoy the warmth of Southwest Florida winters in a relaxed and unhurried environment far removed from the hustle of Floridas east coast. Youll be surrounded by hundreds of palms reaching for the sky and beautiful mature lush landscaping which demonstrates the utmost level of care our property receives from residents and management. Wireless Internet (Wi Fi) is available at the Clubhouse, Activity Building, and Recreation Hall area where our pools & spas are located, so you can catch some rays while you catch up on your email. Sound enticing? La Casa is a friendly, family community. You will be away from the hustle and bustle except when you want to be part of it. When you leave our gates, North Port is only 1.5 miles from the city center, where you will find every kind of retail store and service you could need. Come for a visit to this self contained oasis and see for yourself why La Casa is the ultimate destination for both snowbirds and year round residents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Randy Browning
  • Association Phone: 941-426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 110 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0791061110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5755 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($86.32 / sqft )

5755 Holiday Park Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5755 Holiday Park Blvd., which is a 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath furnished home located in the PET SECTION. This home has it all. A beautiful eat in Kitchen with laminate flooring and a Large Living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$134,500.00 ($73.22 / sqft )

131 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A super curb appeal move in ready 2 bed 2 bath home to enjoy seasonally or full time! New siding & skirting, newer sub floor ( including under kitchen cabinets) and flooring, new blinds! New roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$146,000.00 ($58.07 / sqft )

502 Alvarado More Like This

Located in La Casa, one of North Ports most desirable 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,624 sq ft of well designed living space in a beautifully maintained, pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511895
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($69.43 / sqft )

5058 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home located on a corner, in a cul de sac, in the 55+ Community of Holiday Park and in the PET SECTION. This home features laminate flooring in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513477
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Rarotonga Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$134,900.00 ($107.83 / sqft )

140 Rarotonga Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village, Sarasota Countys premier 55+ waterfront community on the scenic Myakka River. This beautifully updated home offers a smart, efficient layout designed for easy Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lazy River Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$137,000.00 ($61.22 / sqft )

119 Lazy River Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village! One of the premiere (if not THE best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of Sarasota and Charlotte counties! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517298
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Rarotonga Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($67.08 / sqft )

154 Rarotonga Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 154 Rarotonga Road in North Port, Florida, is a charming and well cared for manufactured home in the desirable 55+ waterfront community of Lazy River Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517755
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6922 Apopo Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($67.62 / sqft )

6922 Apopo Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6922 Apopo Court. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath Doublewide mobile home in the 55+ gated community of Holiday Park, in the PET SECTION. This home is 1351 square feet under air any boasts vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 Lakeside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($71.39 / sqft )

763 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a carport with an included Golf Cart, located in the active 55+ Harbor Cove community in North Port. CLICK ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINK

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520902
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6581 Honu Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($50.66 / sqft )

6581 Honu Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EVERY day feels like you're on VACATION when you live in HOLIDAY PARK! This INCREDIBLE 3 bedroom/3 bathroom home is an ideal seasonal or year round residence. Enter the front door and enjoy an open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice