1606 Cabbage Key Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1606 Cabbage Key Drive
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2706
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7305 / -82.4135
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Bayridge
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: John Evans
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy tranquil water views every morning in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Bayridge community. Situated near a quiet dead end street, this property offers added privacy with minimal traffic, along with a fully fenced yard perfect for embracing the Florida lifestyle. Relax on the screened back porch while taking in the calming outdoor setting, or entertain guests on the pavered patio ideal for grilling and enjoying evenings under the open sky. Inside, the home features spacious tiled living areas and an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The welcoming entryway leads to a front office with French doors, creating a flexible space for work or hobbies. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with two guest bedrooms and a full bath positioned toward the front of the home, while the primary suite is tucked away in the rear, offering peaceful pond views. The kitchen is appointed with dark cabinetry, a stylish tile backsplash, and a purified water faucet. A full home water treatment system is also included and conveniently located in the garage. Built just six years ago by Centex, this home includes thoughtful upgrades throughout. Solar panels with an assumable loan, offer the potential for significantly reduced electric bills details available upon request. If you've been searching for a home that combines comfort, privacy, and scenic surroundings, this one is worth a closer look. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Centex
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Electric, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2138.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Bayridge
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BAYRIDGE LOT 55
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-32-19-9YH-000000-00055.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5125 White Chicory Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$345,000.00 ($127.12 / sqft )

5125 White Chicory Drive Reduced More Like This

Built in 2021, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a functional layout with bright, open living areas. The main living space flows into the kitchen, offering ample storage and counter space. Upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520710
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Cristelle Jean Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$346,000.00 ($99.80 / sqft )

731 Cristelle Jean Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. **Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Serene Pond View in Ruskin Move In Ready! add your updates and call it home Welcome to this beautifully maintained **4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom** home in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633372
  2. Provided by PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Speight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$355,000.00 ($100.97 / sqft )

1964 Hawks View Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. *Back on the market!* Here is the home youve been waiting for at a discounted price! With 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage, this newer 2,880 sq ft home quite literally has it a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634298
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Candance Amorim de Rezende, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Colding Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$429,900.00 ($111.09 / sqft )

1555 Colding Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 BONUS TO BUYER FOR CLOSING COSTS! Fantastic hard to find newly built (2021) Beautifully spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage nestled on the banks of a serene pond, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Gaskill, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Washita Stone Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

501 Washita Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the desirable River Bend community of Ruskin. Offering over 3,100 sq ft of heated living space, this two story residence features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690862
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Dancing Dahlia Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$437,960.00 ($129.04 / sqft )

130 Dancing Dahlia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2356 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959821
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$359,900.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

566 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Shell Cove, Ruskin! ? Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after Shell Cove community. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341996
  2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$398,900.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

1829 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 3 car garage with a split floor plan. When you enter the home, there are tray ceilings with recessed lighting in the foyer. Formal living room and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379580
  2. Provided by FEYAS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Feyas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($68.88 / sqft )

861 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly new 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Shell Cove community. Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389817
  2. Provided by THE NICE AGENT CO
  3. Contact Carl Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

439 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and relaxed coastal living. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391603
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice