562 Bimini Bay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8453009 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 562 Bimini Bay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2695
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7729 / -82.4053
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Bimini Bay
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Michael Simpkins
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 562 Bimini Bay Boulevard, a beautifully appointed waterfront home located in the exclusive, gated community of Bimini Bay in Apollo Beach. This elegant residence blends coastal luxury with everyday comfort, offering deep water canal access, modern upgrades, and the relaxed Florida lifestyle youve been searching for. Step inside to soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open concept layout perfect for entertaining. The main living area features rich hardwood floors, enhancing the home's warmth and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen includes granite countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious breakfast bar overlooking the living room and serene water views. The primary suite is a true retreatcomplete with water views, walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort for family or guests. Step outside and enjoy your private slice of paradise. Plenty of outdoor seating space, and direct access to the canal. Boaters will appreciate the private dock equipped with a 10,000 lb boat lift, providing quick access to Tampa Bay through deep water canalsan ideal setup for fishing, cruising, and sunset adventures. Located just minutes from top rated schools, waterfront dining, parks, marinas, and the Apollo Beach Nature Preserve, this home offers both privacy and convenience in one of the areas most desirable waterfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 159.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BIMINI BAY LOT 9 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-79K-000001-00009.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5830 Freestone Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$685,000.00 ($20.14 / sqft )

5830 Freestone Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning 3 bedroom home. This is a Toll Brother's home located in our premier active 55+ community "Regency at Waterset". Within our community we offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 34006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665910
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Ashworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5856 Freestone Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$679,000.00 ($201.01 / sqft )

5856 Freestone Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

This 2,473 square foot home is a Toll Brother's design located in our premier active 55+ community "Regency at Waterset". Within our community we offer resort style amenities that can be utilized ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665915
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Ashworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Everlong Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,990.00 ($195.22 / sqft )

5129 Everlong Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 8/30/2025 Listing Price amount for this Pending Sale includes Design and Structural Options. Exterior image shown for illustrative purposes only and m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437299
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,000.00 ($175.10 / sqft )

5248 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Mirabay and a lifestyle like no other! From the moment you arrive, the welcoming covered front porch invites you to slow down and feel at home. Inside, this thoughtfully designed layout o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rochelle Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Brevada Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$749,900.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

6324 Brevada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning coastal residence in the highly desirable Waterset community, perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront lot with approximately 70 feet of wa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364167
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricc Petti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 Alabaster Stone Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$785,000.00 ($169.77 / sqft )

5809 Alabaster Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Florida Oasis Awaits. Located in the highly desirable Waterset, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a 3 car garage blends luxury upgrades, spacious living, and resort style ou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365821
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irma Montane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$705,000.00 ($237.45 / sqft )

6512 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

6512 Simone Shores, Apollo Beach, FL | 3 Beds | 3.5 Baths | Over 2,000 Sq Ft | Waterfront | Private Docks + Boat Lift | Bay Access Welcome to 6512 Simone Shores, Apollo Beach, FL, a fully updated Key

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393675
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5307 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$899,990.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

5307 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL! WATERFRONT! DOCKABLE! The Ultimate in Luxury this Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom waterfront home, with 3052 square feet of luxurious living space, offers the perfect blend of modern design and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401558
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$680,000.00 ($225.69 / sqft )

979 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this new and beautifully designed coastal style residence offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living. Located in theMiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429409
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gynafer Hollingsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Cockle Shell Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$680,000.00 ($193.07 / sqft )

335 Cockle Shell Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

What a beauty! **additional price reduction** don't miss the opportunity to take a personal tour of this stunning, move in ready home and make it yours today! Located in the popular harbour isles rese

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442499
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Lisa Prisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice