6116 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6116 Olivedale Drive
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $225,500
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1939
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8919 / -82.3441
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Bloomingdale Ph
  • Provided by: NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  • Contact: Mike Rahman
  • 813-385-6021
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully updated and very spacious two story townhome located in the desirable gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. The open floor plan creates an inviting flow throughout the main level, featuring a bright kitchen, comfortable living room, convenient laundry room, and a well placed half bath. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering plenty of room for relaxation and privacy. The home has been freshly painted in light, modern colors, and features brand new carpet along with luxury vinyl flooring in both upstairs bathrooms, giving the space a clean, updated feel. This townhome is move in ready and designed for comfort, style, and easy living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1708.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Teona Jone
  • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF BLOOMINGDALE PHASE 1 LOT 7 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-30-20-83H-000010-00007.0
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/ wooded beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

6213 Osprey Lake Circle Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this townhome in the gated community of Osprey Run offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Riverview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679382
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 Carlsdale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$225,000.00 ($121.62 / sqft )

9603 Carlsdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated end unit townhome offering a spacious, open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. Tucked within a pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690750
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$223,500.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

4630 Chatterton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141463
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Stone River Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$270,000.00 ($12.13 / sqft )

9317 Stone River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome with Loft, Den, Garage & Screened Lanai Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully designed and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 22267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366141
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9333 Stone River Place N-a, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($105.56 / sqft )

9333 Stone River Place N-a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting Riverview home offering a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The interior feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390575
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$238,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

7011 Towne Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7011 Towne Lake Rd, a recently updated residence featuring fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391373
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395343
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881110
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice