8001 Woodleaf Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8001 Woodleaf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3167
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.274 / -82.3676
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33544
  • Subdivision: Westwood Estates
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Mari Diaz
  • 813-972-3430

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2176.00
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Other
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 62.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Westwood Estates of Pasco HOA / David Jacobs
  • Association Phone: 813-704-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESTWOOD ESTATES PB 44 PG 042 BLOCK 1 LOT 78
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-25-0030-00100-0780
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: ER
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28424 Deedra Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$755,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

28424 Deedra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED POOL HOME ON OVER AN ACRE!! NO FLOOD ZONE! IN LAW SUITE! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Offering the perfect blend of priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693084
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Garofalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4527 Scarlet Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$750,000.00 ($228.52 / sqft )

4527 Scarlet Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exquisitely crafted in 2013, this former builder model, The Somerset, offers a refined balance of functionality and elevated design. This residence includes a fully paid off solar system, providing en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411553
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Ambrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27020 Evergreen Chase Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$799,900.00 ($209.34 / sqft )

27020 Evergreen Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in wesley chapel | 4br + office + bonus room | 3. 5 bath | 3 car garage | private pond and conservation views. | no cdd | seller prefers to sell fully furnished. Pricing reflects turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463155
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28800 Walker Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$699,900.00 ($204.29 / sqft )

28800 Walker Drive More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of country style living in the heart of rapidly growing Wesley Chapel, Floridawhere space, convenience, and possibility come together beautifully. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474448
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lancy Yu-Litton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27387 Cayenne Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$770,000.00 ($91.96 / sqft )

27387 Cayenne Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Welcome home, this beautifully fully renovated home in the highly sought after Bellafield enclave of Seven Oaks is ready to be yours. Positioned on a spacious corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482304
  2. Provided by RED SASH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Israel Gross Saraiva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Blue Springs Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$759,000.00 ($191.28 / sqft )

2731 Blue Springs Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Estates of forest edge in pinecrest.... Seven oaks wesley chapel's premier gated community! Oversized homesite 111 ft x 172 ft! Indulge in the utmost privacy and tranquility of this opulent seven o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494779
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9046 Shenandoah Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$825,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

9046 Shenandoah Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lovely estate home located in Phase II of the Homesteads of Saddlewood! Soaring ceilings and amazing conservation views greet you as you enter the front door. The common living areas form the hub of a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice