3023 Adams Cross Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3023 Adams Cross Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2007 / -82.1907
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33540
  • Subdivision: Cobblestone Ph 1
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  • Contact: Marianna Cadeau
  • 813-280-4510
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is one of those homes that just feels right the moment you walk in. Tucked inside the desirable Cobblestone community, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath new construction home delivers the kind of layout and livability buyers quietly hope to findbut dont always expect. The open design creates an easy flow from the main living space into a light filled kitchen that works just as well for casual mornings as it does for hosting without effort. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and clean lines give the space a polished, timeless feel without trying too hard. Upstairs, the home shifts into a more private rhythm. All three bedrooms are comfortably sized, with soft carpeting that instantly makes the space feel settled. The primary suite is calm and uncluttered, featuring dual sinks, a private bath, and closet space that actually keeps up with real life. A full laundry room upstairswasher and dryer includedadds one of those everyday conveniences you dont think about until you have it. Life here extends beyond the front door. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, playground, and clubhousespaces that naturally fit into weekends and evenings without needing a reason. A two car garage keeps things simple, while quick access to major highways makes commuting, shopping, and dining feel effortless. Wesley Chapels retail and dining options are close enough to enjoy, far enough to avoid the congestion. Move in ready, thoughtfully designed, and quietly impressive, this home isnt trying to be everythingits simply the right balance of comfort, location, and ease. If youve been waiting for a place that makes sense the moment you see it, this may be the one worth stepping inside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Brittany Foehrkolb
  • Association Phone: 352-218-9510
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: COBBLESTONE PHASE 1 PB 87 PG 015 LOT 105
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33540 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-21-0060-00000-1050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3047 Adams Cross Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$399,000.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

3047 Adams Cross Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location owner relocated first time offered by classic real estate inc. Cobblestone neighborhood of zephyrhills,corner lot, 4 bedroom,3 bathrooms full two car garage low maintenance just 30 min

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3159 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718368
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Dwake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Broad Pointe Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$369,900.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

7530 Broad Pointe Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Move In Ready Corner Lot Home with Loft, Guest Suite & Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot in one o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400515
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Autumn Rock Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$437,000.00 ($139.66 / sqft )

2960 Autumn Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Modern Luxury Meets Tranquil Waterside Living! Discover modern comfort and exceptional value in this spacious 2,585 sq ft, 2022 built single family home located in the desirable C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426082
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Leslie Knox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2876 Misty Marble Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$395,000.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

2876 Misty Marble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot | First Floor Guest Suite | Bonus Room | Move In Ready Priced to sell, this beautifully maintained M/I Homes Castellana Elevation B sits on a premium corner homesite in the desirable Cob

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450621
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Alexandria Romo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1095 Kistna Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$420,000.00 ($142.76 / sqft )

1095 Kistna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pulte premium package upgrades at base pricing! The seller has already done all the upgrades for you. Welcome to the pulte sonora floor plan at riverwood estates upgraded for luxury and eye popping s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469345
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Adams Cross Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$390,000.00 ($148.69 / sqft )

2941 Adams Cross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home where space, comfort, and modern style come together to create the perfect setting for everyday family living. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469935
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Delfino De Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Forrest Plum Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$399,723.00 ($145.88 / sqft )

3070 Forrest Plum Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest model in the community. Over 500 sq ft larger than most of the other homes here. VIRTUAL WALKTHROUGH AVAILABE and Owners willing to entertain someone taking over their existing mortgage aka

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481150
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Adrian Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36757 Kistna Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$404,880.00 ($144.96 / sqft )

36757 Kistna Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Riverwood! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community, ideally located in Wesley Chapel. This new co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481248
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8482 Wheat Stone Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$349,990.00 ($132.77 / sqft )

8482 Wheat Stone Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Residents of Abbott Park enjoy the prime location of this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487249
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38287 Sonnet Landing Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$390,000.00 ($113.27 / sqft )

38287 Sonnet Landing Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Discover this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,605 sq ft home, offering a "better than new move in ready" experience with its extensive upgrades. Situated on a premium waterfront lot, you'll enj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488072
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice