3431 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465719 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3431 Overland Drive
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2087 / -82.7576
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Beacon Square
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Caroline Hanna
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In ready 3 Bedrooms 2 Full bath 1 Car Garage Home! This inviting residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Walk into a large living room / Dining room combo with open plan layout to the kitchen. All tile throughout for quick and easy maintenance. Ceiling fans in every room. In the heart of the city of Holiday, close to major highways and many ammenities. Enjoy gazebo in backyard for relaxing evenings. Large fenced backyard. Pets not preferred but one small pet under 20 lbs. allowed with nonrefundable pet deposit , No Cats. Short drive to many of Florida's popular beaches, restaurants and Tampa International airport. Available immediately, Book your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1236.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-24-088.0-000.02-828.0
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Greenlea Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Greenlea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CUTE AS A BUTTON...2 bedroom, 1 bath & 1 car garage. Inside Laundry, Fenced yard for your little ones or your Pet or both. Great location and close to many restaurants and stores. Don't wait, this on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883866
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randall Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Overland Dr, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,800.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3455 Overland Dr More Like This

Beautifully home on the corner lot. Fenced with nice front area landscaping. The LARGE kitchen with a Breakfast bar has cabinets with a pantry with wood doorslarge Master Bedroom suite laminated floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253230
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nehad Alhassan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

4233 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This pool house is ready for move in LEASE TO PURCHASE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443599
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FORTUNE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Mandarin Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,699.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Mandarin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright 2/1/1 in Holiday. All hard surfaces and vaulted ceilings, great value and good location. Wont last !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494463
  2. Provided by KLIMIS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Klimis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3352 Honeymoon Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

3352 Honeymoon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom home with a versatile bonus room located just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This move in ready home features brand new flooring throughout and a fully updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884378
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JEFF Queen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

3600 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an inviting open floor plan, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The generously sized bedrooms provide ample personal space, with two featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408872
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Rosewater Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,795.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3531 Rosewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Holiday, Florida, just seconds from US Highway 19. This annual, unfurnished home offers comfortable living with tile flooring throughout, providing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459609
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Cincinnati Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,900.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

3524 Cincinnati Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath PLUS OFFICE ROOM home combines modern style with comfortable living in a convenient location. The bright, open layout features a versatile extra room ideal for a home office

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485973
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3742 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3742 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2bd/1.5ba home in Holiday is ready for immediate occupancy and offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and value. Featuring fresh interior paint, updated appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487825
  2. Provided by BUYERS HOME STORE
  3. Contact Phillipe Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Jacob Crossing Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2814 Jacob Crossing Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Desirable Jacobs Crossing Rental | Wi Fi & Cable Included Welcome to 2814 Jacobs Crossing Lane, a well maintained home located in the sought after Jacobs Crossing community in Gulf Trace, Holiday.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489850
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice