10799 99th Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10799 99th Place
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1765
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8625 / -82.7882
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Golden Groves
  • Elementary School: Seminole
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  • Contact: Valeria Aliaga
  • 813-282-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located outside of a flood zone, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. Walk up to a welcoming exterior featuring a covered front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the neighborhood. Inside, youll find an open concept layout where the living area, dining space, and kitchen flow seamlessly together, creating a bright and functional space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features new countertops, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. At the back of the home, a Florida room with a mini split system allows you to enjoy the feel of the outdoors while staying cool year roundperfect for morning coffee or relaxing afternoons. Just off the kitchen, youll find a guest bathroom, while on the opposite side of the home are two bedrooms filled with natural light and a sleek second bathroom, offering a comfortable and practical layout. Step outside to enjoy a covered back porch and a grassy yard, ideal for kids and pets to play. A shed in the backyard provides additional storage space. For added peace of mind, the HVAC system, water heater, and roof are all brand new, giving you confidence and energy efficiency from day one. Plus, the seller is offering a one year home warranty, providing extra protection and reassurance for your first year in the home. Conveniently located near beautiful beaches, great restaurants, and a variety of local activities, this Seminole home is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1183.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Seminole Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN GROVES UNIT 4 BLK C, LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-30-15-31608-003-0160
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12431 Monarch Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$459,900.00 ($207.44 / sqft )

12431 Monarch Circle Green Listing More Like This

This HANDYMAN SPECIAL is perfect for investors or DIY enthusiasts looking to add value. High and Dry NO FLOOD ZONE! The kitchen, dining, and living areas have been beautifully updated, and the rest of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 Park Boulevard, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$425,000.00 ($203.45 / sqft )

11615 Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL VALUE!! Welcome to this Ridgewood Groves 3 Bedroom 1.5 bath Home in Seminole set beneath a canopy of mature oak trees. This well maintained 3 bedroom, open plan home offers clas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459949
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11211 60th Ave, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$459,900.00 ($226.78 / sqft )

11211 60th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

What a wonderful opportunity to make this updated home located within minutes of Madeira Beach your own special home and best of all, it's in a designated non evacuation zone. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461315
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 122nd Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$449,000.00 ($233.73 / sqft )

6952 122nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming meticulously maintained this 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in the sought after community of canterbury chase. No flood insurance required! Nestled on an expansive pie shaped lot this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469873
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Katherine Congdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10569 Lake Vista Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$415,000.00 ($185.68 / sqft )

10569 Lake Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home thats been thoughtfully updated for comfort, ease, and everyday enjoyment. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat features a new roof (2025), new flooring, a fully renovated kitchen, and impa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485677
  2. Provided by VREELAND REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Hakola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11670 81st Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$450,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

11670 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a versatile and inviting home in the heart of Seminole! This spacious 2 bedroom residence offers more than meets the eye, featuring a thoughtfully converted garage that creates a large bonu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489812
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Zachary Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9931 110th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$414,900.00 ($176.55 / sqft )

9931 110th Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement!! A LOT of Square Footage for the price!!Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable Seminole neighborhood! This property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495361
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11830 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$462,500.00 ($185.30 / sqft )

11830 86th Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this unique 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Seminole! This non flood zone property offers a fantastic opportunity with lots of potential, featuring a brand new roof and u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498017
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 117th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$465,000.00 ($235.32 / sqft )

7610 117th Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on a charming street in Seminole, this beautiful home offers an exceptional location near top rated schools, stunning Gulf beaches, and close to sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506065
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11225 59th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$474,000.00 ($212.94 / sqft )

11225 59th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Bright and Airy Coastal Turn Key furnished home, where lifestyle and location take center stage. This beautiful updated solid block home in Seminole is only 2 miles to Madeira Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495590
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice