1926 Montana Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1926 Montana Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $1,299,000
  • Price sqft: $405
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 3208
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8192 / -82.6003
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Venetian Isles
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Pamela Cohn PA
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come experience exceptional waterfront living in Venetian Isles, one of St. Petersburgs most desirable boating communities. Whether you're cruising downtown for dinner, kayaking through the serene waters of Weedon Island, or simply enjoying spectacular sunrises from your own backyard, this beautifully maintained waterfront residence offers the Florida lifestyle at its finest. Extensively remodeled in 20112012, this home combines timeless style with quality updates, including a barrel tile roof (2012), updated plumbing from the street to the seawall, tankless water heater, and a new HVAC system installed in 2019. Inside, the open concept design is filled with natural light, with expansive windows and glass doors framing peaceful water views throughout the main living spaces. Elegant architectural details include a recessed tray ceiling with ambient lighting and a striking feature wall that adds warmth and sophistication. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan provides both comfort and privacy. The spacious primary suite is bathed in natural light and features an oversized walk in closet along with a spa inspired ensuite bath complete with dual vanities and a large walk in shower. Bedrooms two and three offer generous closet space, while the fourth bedroom features a Murphy bed and custom built in cabinetry, making it ideal as a guest room, office, or flex space. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the kitchen is equipped with GE Monogram stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop centered in the island, and abundant prep and storage space. Outdoor living is where this home truly shines. The saltwater pool and spa, added in 2014, are surrounded by elegant travertine pavers and complemented by an outdoor kitchen and outdoor shower, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing poolside. The gently sloping backyard enhances both drainage and waterfront views as it leads to the canal and composite dock built in 2020. The dock features wrapped pilings, a 10,000 pound boat lift, and has been thoughtfully designed to accommodate a second lift if desired. Best of all, this home experienced no flooding during recent hurricanes, offering added peace of mind. Move right in and start enjoying the unmatched waterfront lifestyle Venetian Isles is known for. All room measurements are approximate and should be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Cork, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2406.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Rolling Slope, Sloped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Venetian Isle HOA
  • Association Phone: admin@ourvi.org
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN ISLES UNIT 9 BLK 20, LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-93889-020-0060
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1935 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($297.84 / sqft )

1935 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Another Magnificent Kelner Home with a completion date of October 2024 is now available. Along with it's next door sister home, there is still time to pick your finishes, colors,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4348 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3438638
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($297.84 / sqft )

1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4348 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3527306
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Cattail Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,350,000.00 ($417.96 / sqft )

777 Cattail Court Ne More Like This

Explore the recently upgraded aesthetics of this exceptional executive residencebe sure to view the photos to fully appreciate the transformation. Experience refined living in this single level execut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432825
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janelle Chmura PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,450,000.00 ($339.18 / sqft )

461 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Scheduled to be completed by Summer 2026. Introducing the British West Indies a stunning new construction residence in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468675
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Simon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 Massachusetts Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,450,000.00 ($273.79 / sqft )

1759 Massachusetts Avenue Ne New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Built by Bayhaus Homes, this beautiful custom residence features modern coastal design and elevated construction for peace of mind. Located in the highly desirable Shore Acres neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484869
  2. Provided by BAILEY BJUGAN LLC
  3. Contact Bailey Bjugan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 53rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,175,000.00 ($282.11 / sqft )

879 53rd Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Just finished new construction in Acadia Gardens, this new home in St. Petersburg combines modern design with everyday functionalityand no flood insurance is required. Offering 3,263 total sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485385
  2. Provided by ONYX AND EAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaelyn Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,250,000.00 ($337.56 / sqft )

441 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Front Loaded Seaside, a thoughtfully designed new construction residence in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home builder, Canopy Builders. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Simon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3876 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,350,000.00 ($286.93 / sqft )

3876 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on an expansive 101 x 130 waterfront lot along Smacks Bayou, this Shore Acres property offers a rare opportunity to secure wide open water views that truly stand out from typical canal fron

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495451
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Coyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 10th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,495,000.00 ($380.80 / sqft )

5204 10th Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Folk Vernacular plan at 5204 10th St N, a newly built home by Canopy Builders set on a prominent corner lot in Euclid Heights one of St. Petes most established nei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496699
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Zach Zehnder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 43rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,395,000.00 ($358.43 / sqft )

221 43rd Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Villa LArco Dorato a modern Mediterranean retreat crafted by Bay to Bay Group in the heart of St. Petersburg. Imagined as a modern day Italian villa, this Golden Arch residence evokes the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Alison Salama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice