508 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 508 Fallbrook Drive
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $499,990
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0919 / -82.3687
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Douglas Addeo
  • 561-852-1341
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Warning: if you read this, youll realize every other home for sale is not 508 fallbrook dr as they have not been maintained at the same high standards as 508 fallbrook dr. This home was never going to be on the market, untilmore on that later. 508 is a home where you can feel the love it was given. As the owner believed maintenance, upkeep & updating was non negotiable. Which is why this home runs the way it does and why nothing feels neglected. The air conditioning system replaced in feb 2025 w/ lennox (top rated brand) units, why all the appliances are newly replaced in 6/23 (you"ll love the ceramic flat top stove w/ convection oven & built in air fryer, the french door refrigerator and the 6/23 interior re paint, with all light switches & outlet plates replaced to enhance & complete that interior repaint. This is not a home with a list of things to do. The pool pump replaced 11/25, pool/spa heater replaced w/ a new heyward (top brand) 7/23, complete sherwin williams patio repaint & seal 7/23, a new large capacity rheem water heater replaced 5/24, no carpet in your home, all bedrooms received new luxury vinyl plank flooring mold/water resistant in 6/23, ceiling fans & all hanging light fixtures replaced 6/23 & a top of the line moen kitchen sink faucet. Now it's time to tell you of the mornings beginning with your coffee on the patio overlooking one of the most beautiful greens on the golf course, the 7th, while the sounds of your spa are spilling over into the blue waters of your pool. And let us not forget 12 hours later, on your same patio or better yet, relaxing in your heated spa watching awesome sunsets as the sun sets directly in your backyard and reflecting off the fairway right onto the green then right into your patio while sipping your favorite beverage (or 2 or 3) not only hearing but feeling your heated spa spilling over into the waters of your heated pool.... Ahhhhhhhh. And now that your sunset is complete and you step back inside your meticulously maintained home to a layout that makes sense & feels intentional, starting with the double tray ceilings throughout that add such depth to the eyescape, followed by your large family room that spills into the large dining/living room area making for an expansive open air feeling adding to that awesome eyescape, no wasted formal living or dining rooms here, because the dining / living room area naturally comes together with the family room as the heart of your new home. Remember in addition to your private pool there is a pool in your sub division as well as the jr. Olympic one at the clubhouse if you wish to socialize with your other lucky enough neighbors who live here at vgcc w/ its restaurant, bars, fitness center, massages, physical therapy, personal trainers, clubhouse, tennis, bocce, & did you say golf? Your course, listed in many publications as a must play top course in swfl a challenging, fun 18 holes. So why is this home on the market if it was never meant to be? The owner has always put family first, especially his children, so this lovingly meticulously maintained home w/ new appliances, air conditioning system, pool heater, pool pump, water heater, ceiling fans, lights is now suddenly available for one simple reasonlife changedand that change gives you the opportunity to own something increasingly rare: a home that shows what consistent, responsible care & maintenance really looks & feels like. Welcome to your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 782.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wentworth Neighborhood Assoc Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 589 VENICE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB, UNIT 2-F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0421010035
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11542 Blackfin Street, VENICE, FL 34292
$599,000.00 ($190.46 / sqft )

11542 Blackfin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HEATED POOL HOME WITH WATER VIEWS, OPEN LIVING SPACE, AND BEAUTIFUL OUTDOOR LIVING! This well maintained home features an inviting open floor plan with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522848
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Matthew Rhoden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Kilruss Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($182.21 / sqft )

1770 Kilruss Drive More Like This

BEST LAKE VIEWS IN WATERFORD! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home located in friendly gated community! New A/C and pool cage in 2025, pool resurfaced in 2021 and roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9829 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$550,000.00 ($209.84 / sqft )

9829 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and the Florida lifestyle in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home, perfectly positioned on a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525630
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eli Burress PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11723 Breadfruit Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$575,000.00 ($219.13 / sqft )

11723 Breadfruit Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this IMMACULATE, UPDATED, TURNKEY FURNISHED POOL HOME with an OPEN FLOOR PLAN, located in the prestigious Stoneybrook at Venice community. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131003
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

525 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9824 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$518,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

9824 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement provides an exceptional opportunity to own this beautiful home in Watercrest! Your move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful lake view, maintenance free living, and rare

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140560
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Ronald Fichtenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$545,000.00 ($205.51 / sqft )

2082 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated two story single family home in the highly desirable Stoneybrook community of Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice