606 Albany Avenue 9, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 606 Albany Avenue 9
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 804
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9381 / -82.4807
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: Hamilton Place Ii A Condominiu
  • Building: Hamilton Place Ii A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  • Contact: Carina Galati
  • 813-636-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready to own in one of South Tampas most coveted neighborhoods? Welcome to Hamilton Place II in the heart of Hyde Park/SoHojust steps from coffee, cocktails, dining, and shopping. With a recent price improvement, this ground floor two bedroom, two bath residence offers an approachable entry into this highly desirable area, with room to make it your own. Thoughtful updates are already in place, while the remaining areas offer excellent potential for cosmetic enhancementsan opportunity already reflected in the price and ideal for buyers seeking value and upside. Perfectly positioned facing the community pool, the home features a screened in patio that extends the living space and creates an easy indoor outdoor flow. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with solid wood cabinetry, marble countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances. The main bathroom has been fully renovated with a new vanity, soaking tub, custom tile, and wall cabinetry for added storage. Additional conveniences include an in unit full size washer and dryer, extra storage closets, one assigned parking space in the private owners lot, and ample street parking. Set within a gated community with lush landscaping and a private pool, this residence offers a great blend of privacy, lifestyle, and location. Now is your chance to get into this coveted areadont miss the opportunity while its here. Schedule your private showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 741.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 498.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HAMILTON PLACE II CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION OF TAMPA
  • Association Phone: 813-251-2011
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: HAMILTON PLACE II A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-4SH-000000-00009.0
  • Style: Courtyard
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 607 Westland Avenue 19, TAMPA, FL 33606
$347,500.00 ($412.71 / sqft )

607 Westland Avenue 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harrington Place Condominiums a rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated condo in the heart of South Tampas highly sought after Hyde Park/SoHo district. Nestled within a quiet, gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691725
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Cedar Avenue 408, TAMPA, FL 33606
$308,999.00 ($341.06 / sqft )

406 Cedar Avenue 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hyde Park Towers A South Tampa Jewel | 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Water Views located just off Davis Island bridge and close walk to Downtown Tampa! THIS SEL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448610
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Dakota Avenue 235, TAMPA, FL 33606
$345,000.00 ($514.16 / sqft )

800 Dakota Avenue 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own in Hyde Park Walk, ideally positioned in the heart of Historic Hyde Park in Tampa. This second floor one bedroom, one bath condominium offers the perfect bal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482111
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Steve Eckhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Cedar Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33606
$384,900.00 ($422.04 / sqft )

406 Cedar Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined city living in the heart of Hyde Park, one of Tampas most desirable and walkable neighborhoods. This beautifully fully updated 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485255
  2. Provided by Y REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Stephanie Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Melville Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33606
$349,900.00 ($472.20 / sqft )

603 Melville Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!!RECENTLY RENOVATED SOUTH TAMPA. New paint, new carpet, new kitchen counter tops, new appliances. This inviting 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506780
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact MaryAnn Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice