1211 Kennewick Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470134 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1211 Kennewick Court
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1741 / -82.3151
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe Prcl 16
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Joseph Barnes
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home. Located at 1211 Kennewick, Wesley Chapel, FL. This modern townhome features first floor guest entertainment with a large living room dining room combo and a convenient half bath. The second floor introduces 2 private owner suites featuring 2 huge bedrooms with attached full bathrooms. Residents enjoy convenient access to a well developed community consisting of endless activities such as basketball courts, swimming pools, tennis courts, and nature trails. This quality gated community offers comfortable living in one of the fastest growing areas of the Tampa Bay region. Wesley Chapel continues to see strong development with expanding retail, dining, healthcare, and lifestyle projects, including growth around SR 54/SR 56, The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, and KRATE at The Grove. The home is served by Pasco County Schools, with well rated options such as Wiregrass Ranch High School and nearby charter and magnet programs. Take your tour today, and don't miss out on this opportunity to lease in one of the most thriving counties in Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1184.00
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vermillion Hoa condominum associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-20-0140-03700-00606.0
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2476 Riversong Lodge Ln, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2476 Riversong Lodge Ln New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Townhome in Woodcreek, Wesley Chapel, with D.R. Horton Smart Home system, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and luxury vinyl flooring. Prime location off SR 56, just minutes to Wiregrass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881342
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Avanti Elayakumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1632 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! TOP RATED SCHOOLS! This BRAND NEW TOWNHOME is located in in the highly sought after Resort style community of Union Park, in the fast growing city of Wesley Chapel. This is a 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884198
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34142 Polacca Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

34142 Polacca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious floor plan. bedrooms are located on the second floor. Kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island which is open to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401421
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Burak Zivali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2416 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,875.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2416 Paravane Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome is perfectly designed for comfortable living. As you step through the front porch, you'll enter the heart of the home, featuring a great room layout and an open kitchen with a large isla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1302 Denman Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,799.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1302 Denman Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE $1,799 per month! BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the Gated Village of Charlesworth in Meadow Pointe! This home features 2 floors with 1,306 sq ft of living area and has just been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449829
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Infantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32497 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

32497 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the heart of a rapidly growing community and offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy a conservation backyard, ideal for outdoor living, and add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454784
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Damla Burnukara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32859 Pez Landing Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

32859 Pez Landing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A luxurious move in ready townhome WITH ALL Appliances modern design 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhouse that comes with 1 Car Garage with two additional parking spaces. There are 3 spacious bedrooms, with an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458937
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29920 Playa Del Rey Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

29920 Playa Del Rey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Meadow Pointe in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This beautiful two bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is nestled in a serene, gated community that offers resort style living. As you step inside, you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464763
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Stuben, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Baronscourt Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,895.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1135 Baronscourt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nicely Maintained 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse. Cherry finish wood flooring on first level. Living Room/Dining Room combination with additional living space in back by Kitchen. Use areas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466329
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Phyllis Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Alee Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2308 Alee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Gated community! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an awes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467568
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice