1522 Clinton Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1522 Clinton Street
  • Viewed: 206
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $478
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Bldg sqft: 813
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.015 / -82.4749
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Wilma South 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Oak Grove Elem
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Rose Alexander
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Lowry Park Zoo is walkable and right around the corner from this 1920s historical home with tons of potential. Needs a full rehab or removal, but the location could not get better! Raymond James Stadium, Steinbrenner Field, and Tampa International Airport are only a short drive away. Utilities already in place no impact fees. NO HOA & NO CDD! Conveniently located near I 275, Veteran's Expressway, and Hillsborough Avenue makes for an effortless commute to USF, MacDill AFB, Tampa, and Clearwater. Easily accessible restaurants, schools, shopping centers, hospital, parks, and only a short drive to the airport, downtown, and the beautiful Gulf beaches makes this location ideal! Don't miss your opportunity to create your dream home in the heart of Tampa and to live without restrictions!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 702.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WILMA SOUTH 1ST ADDITION LOT 243
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-26-28-18-3FF-000000-00243.0
  • Style: Historic
  • Views: 206
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7706 Riverdale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$399,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

7706 Riverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR LARGE FAMILY with 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa, almost 1,700 SF and was built in 2008.This property has a bright future ahead of it. As you walk in, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3435426
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$420,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

313 Kirby Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story block home in Tampa offering 1,624 sq ft of living space. Functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503968
  2. Provided by WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Jared Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Idell Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$365,000.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

1723 Idell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has modern updates and an open, practical layout. Inside, you'll find luxury plank floors, neutral colors, and ple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148378
  2. Provided by DE LA CASA REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Pumarejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$445,900.00 ($224.52 / sqft )

8508 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Tampa lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home thats move in ready and full of charm. Enjoy a spacious layout with separate living and family rooms, a sleek kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIVING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glennys Feliz Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 10th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$428,500.00 ($371.64 / sqft )

7108 10th Street More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Seminole Heights. This thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bath home with a detached in law suite sits on a quiet, oak lined street and immediately draws you in with its spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382677
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,500.00 ($306.09 / sqft )

812 Paris Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated Seminole Heights Bungalow for Sale | No HOA | New Roof (2025) | No Flood Zone | Fenced Yard with Carport in Tampa, FL Description Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow with no HOA on a 0.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391972
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Okaloosa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($283.09 / sqft )

2110 Okaloosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

USE PREFERRED LENDER & RECEIVE 1% IN CREDIT! After multiple offers in just 2 days, this home is officially BACK on the market through no fault of the seller! Welcome to this very well maintained, move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elliott Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6916 Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$374,900.00 ($283.16 / sqft )

6916 Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flood zone + no hoa! With a full price offer seller will help with closing costs, offer a 1 year home warranty, reinburse inspection costs at closing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885557
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Randa Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice