1515 Pinellas Bayway S 46, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 46
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 665
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6716 / -82.7247
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Wander Residences Of Tierra Ve
  • Building: Wander Residences Of Tierra Verde
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Val Norris
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOWER PRICE! FOR SALE OR RENT. Coastal condo living on exclusive Tierra Verde (St Pete.) An impeccable fully FURNISHED 1BR/1BA at the beautiful Wander Residence awaits you. This turnkey unit is perfect for an owner, or an investor seeking rental income. 1 7 day short term rentals are permitted. This cozy, well designed unit is movie in ready. It features an open floor plan and a functional layout that makes its 665 sq ft of living space feel much larger. The interior offers newer furniture in living room/dining room and spacious bedroom. The kitchen comes equipped with modern finishes and access to a convenient breakfast bar. The spacious dining area includes seating for four, and the bathroom includes several nice updates including a brand new vanity. Enjoy your morning beverage on your private and quiet balcony with its partial harbor/canal view. The Wander Residences is a resort style waterfront community with loads of amenities. For those who enjoy water activities, this community features: a heated pool and spa, boat slips for rent, a dock, a kayak launching area, and a pier. Other amenities include a clubhouse with: a recreational room, fitness room, laundry room, kayak and bike storage ($25 annually) a resident storage facility ($60 annually) an outdoor grill area, and a car wash area. With it's prime location, it is a stones throw away from downtown Tierra Verde and nearby Fort Desoto County Park, the famous Gulf Beaches, a multitude of restaurants, and shops, a 15 minute drive to vibrant downtown St. Pete and approximately 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport. RENTAL: This unit is also available as a short term or long term rental. Short term rentals includes water/sewer electricity, internet & cable. Call for additional details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 665.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Advanced Management Inc of Southwest Florida
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WANDER RESIDENCES OF TIERRA VERDE CONDO BLDG D, UNIT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-32-16-94825-004-0460
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 46
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5020 Brittany Drive S 324, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$249,999.00 ($167.22 / sqft )

5020 Brittany Drive S 324 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condominium located in the highly desirable Point Brittany 55+ community. Designed for both comfort and privacy, this residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520025
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dalton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$229,000.00 ($293.59 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity for purchase on Isla Del Sol! 1/1.5 in top condominium, offering resort style living with a waterfront heated community pool and spa, f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6229714
  2. Provided by UBIICA LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 509, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$213,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

5220 Brittany Drive S 509 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living in the Highly Sought After Point Brittany Experience coastal living at its finest in this maintained two bedroom, two bath condominium offering 1,175 square feet of comfortable liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883450
  2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Judy Eaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 613, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$228,400.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 613 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** SELLER IS MOTIVATED AND THIS CONDO IS PRICED TO SELL*** Come see your new home with a panoramic view of Boca Ciega Bay! Motivated to sell and priced to prove it. This two bedroom, 2 bath, corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391226
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amanda Newton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5020 Brittany Drive S 322, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$239,999.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

5020 Brittany Drive S 322 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location is everything! Enjoy the best of Florida living at Point Brittany Condominiums, a vibrant waterfront community on Boca Ciega Bay just minutes to St. Pete Beach, Fort De Soto, and downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422322
  2. Provided by BEACH & BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$230,000.00 ($308.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 14th floor condo with panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay! This 1BR/1BA unit offers 745 sq. ft. of open, airy living space with floor to ceiling windows, luxury vinyl flooring, central air, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424291
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Ragusa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1003, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$239,900.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1003 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

#1003 is a move in ready condo, featuring a private balcony with a dynamic view in the highly sought after Building Six! PERFECT FOR SECOND HOME because its EASILY RENTABLE with three month minimums o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432618
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 1003, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$269,000.00 ($228.94 / sqft )

5220 Brittany Drive S 1003 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rent and play! Reduced price for quick sale! Great investment for partial year rental to pay for you to enjoy several months a year!! Call for history on this opportunity. Experience waterfront living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448530
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Darlene Davenport
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 608, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$215,000.00 ($288.59 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 608 Adult Community More Like This

Set in the welcoming Point Brittany community, this adorable condo brings together comfort, convenience, and panoramic water views. The open layout, enhanced by sleek porcelain tile, creates an easy f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452839
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6279 Sun Boulevard 503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$245,000.00 ($310.13 / sqft )

6279 Sun Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping views of the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay from this 5th floor, one bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Casa Del Mar. Perfectly positioned along the lush fairways of Isla Del Sol Yacht & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454646
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Nancy LaBare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice