7201 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471021 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7201 21st Avenue
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $1,999
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1689
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9697 / -82.3763
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Provided by: URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  • Contact: Laurie Brunache
  • 786-322-9729
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,689 sqft. of comfortable living space on a large lot located in a quiet, well established residential neighborhood. The home features an open and functional floor plan with generous living and dining areas, well sized bedrooms, and flexible spaces ideal for families, remote work, or those needing extra room to spread out. The natural flow throughout the home makes it easy to entertain or enjoy everyday living. The expansive yard provides ample space for outdoor activities, gatherings, or play, offering a rare combination of space and privacy while still being close to city conveniences. Enjoy a peaceful setting with easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining, schools, and everyday essentials, allowing for a convenient commute while maintaining a comfortable distance from Tampas busier corridors. Rent is $1,999 per month plus $100 per month for water, trash, and pest control. One month free rent with approved lease terms. Available now. Schedule your showing today and take advantage of this rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1689.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-19-ZZZ-000001-46320.0
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3603 Temple Street B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3603 Temple Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex apartment in Grant Park. Ready for immediate occupancy. Minutes from Down Town Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501650
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Temple Street A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3417 Temple Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW ACCEPTING SECTION 8! APARTMENT IN DUPLEX. some photos have been Virtually staged. Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment featuring an open concept living and dining area, a master suite with a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426290
  2. Provided by TIME INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Maricruz Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! No neighbors above or below you! Do you love to cook? This home features beautiful stone countertops with updated cabinets and newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457118
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457127
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,050.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8951 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One month rent free Rent credit equal to one month's rent available upon approved tenant towards rent payment. Quiet Conservation Living in Gated Magnolia Park Escape to this bright and airy 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463886
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Brian Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4906 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2BD/2.5 BA 1 car garage freshly painted townhome in the gated community of Magnolia Park/Harvest Creek Village. The community features a large pool and adjacent playground for all to enjoy. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480117
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4812 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive Harvest Creek Village community! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is a perfect blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. As you step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483834
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4912 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4912 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this gorgeous 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse and 1 car garage in Magnolia Park! The First Floor is spacious and features an open concept kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is sure to deli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492175
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7678 Ginger Lily Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,275.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7678 Ginger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!***Come rent this LIKE NEW Home in Touchstone! The first floor of this two story townhome includes an expansive Great Room with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495536
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3679 Sugarcreek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,250.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3679 Sugarcreek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Call or text for more information and to schedule a showing. Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home with Huge Fenced Yard | Lawn Service Included | WaterPrivate Owner Welcome home to this beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495925
  2. Provided by 1 STEP AHEAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice