Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Progress Village
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5211 85th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $414,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 39
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 1982
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8493688
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Elementary School: Lamb
  6. Middle School: Giunta
  7. High School: Spoto
  8. Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Whether you're a first time buyer, growing household or investor, this property presents an excellent opportunity in an established neighborhood. Fully renovated and move in ready! This 4 bedroom wit
Details for 4914 82nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $364,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.12 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1779
  7. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8503176
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Provided by: POWERS REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Bright and light 4 bedroom/2 bath home needs a new owner! Enjoy interior updates throughout such as Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, neutral paint, new kitchen cabinets and bath vanities that complement t
Details for 5210 84th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $318,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $329,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 291
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2403
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: O6330055
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Elementary School: Lamb
  6. Middle School: Giunta
  7. High School: Spoto
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Prepare to fall in love! Nestled in the heart of sunny Tampa, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 5210 S 84th St. offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Boasting a spacious open
Details for 4928 82nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $309,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $256.65 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 72
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1204
  7. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8475652
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Short Sale. BACK ON MARKET!!! Short sale subject to lender approval. Lender terms and conditions have now been established to help streamline the short sale process. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath
Details for 5024 85th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $288.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 900
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8496241
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Great opportunity in Tampa! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a functional layout with plenty of potential for customization. The property features a spacious living area, a sizable kitchen with ampl
Details for 5209 80th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $293,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1218
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: O6396875
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Elementary School: Lamb
  6. Middle School: Giunta
  7. High School: Spoto
  8. Provided by: MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Calling all investors and first time homebuyers who want to earn some sweat equity! Welcome to this single family residence in South Tampas desirable neighborhood. This home offers comfortable living
Details for 4903 83rd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Rental
  1. Price: $1,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1683
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8500185
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Provided by: VERSAGGI REALTY GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This modern, one story Palm River Progress Village home is close to Falkenburg and I 75 and boasts a spacious interior. Our 3BR, 2Bath compliment this homes open floorplan with new vinyl plank floorin
Details for 4923 82nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Rental
  1. Price: $1,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1217
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8492383
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Provided by: LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Come see this charming 3 bedroom home located in a safe, quiet neighborhood. Featured are new upgraded stainless appliances, CHA unit, ceramic tile flooring, new paint and so much more. View this toda
Details for 5015 86th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Rental
  1. Price: $1,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1196
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8495575
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Provided by: LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Charming 3 bedroom home! Featrured is a brand new kitchen with upgraded shaker cabinets, and stunning granite countertops. Also included are new stainless appliances, new laminate flooring throughout