777 3rd Avenue N 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8472527 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 777 3rd Avenue N 803
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $5,995
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2043
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7755 / -82.6443
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Reflection St Pete
  • Building: Reflection St Pete
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Christina Devine
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 2,043 square feet of modern, open concept living with breathtaking panoramic views of Mirror Lake, Downtown St. Pete, Tampa Bay, and the Sunshine Skyway Bridge through dramatic floor to ceiling windows. The sleek chefs kitchen features high end stainless steel appliances, including a built in oven and microwave, French door refrigerator, custom cabinetry, stylish tile accents, and generous counter space perfect for cooking and entertaining. LED lighting throughout enhances the clean, contemporary design. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and a spa inspired bathroom with double vanities and an oversized walk in shower with dual showerheads. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests or a home office. Step onto your private terrace style balcony and take in the incredible city and water views. Located in an upscale condominium tower with 88 residences, residents enjoy a 12,000 sq. ft. rooftop amenity deck with pool and spa overlooking the city, sauna, fitness center, formal social room with outdoor kitchen and beverage bar, lobby coffee bar, private bike storage, high speed WiFi, and controlled access parking garage. Onsite concierge service adds convenience and peace of mind. Situated at Mirror Lake, you are just steps from downtown St. Petersburgs restaurants, shops, waterfront parks, and cultural attractions, with golf cart shuttle access available. Live in the heart of St. Petersburg where everyday feels like a vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Citrine
  • Builder Name: KAST
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2043.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Myrta Sylva
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Sauna, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-74065-000-0803
  • Unit Number: 803
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1504 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury Furnished Rental at the Residences at 400 Central | Experience elevated downtown living at the brand new Residences at 400 Central. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is AVAI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474362
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  2007, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 2007 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Downtown St. Petersburg living awaits at Residence #2007, featuring the highly desirable GRANDE floorplan. This refined residence offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478630
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Sharon Viers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,900.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478973
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1009, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1009 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower redefining the St. Petersburg skyline. Thoughtfully designed for modern city living, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479384
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1109 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury living reaches new heights at 400 Residences in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Perched on the 11th floor, this exceptional home in the sky offers a seamless blend of sophistication, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487943
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1709 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into elevated city living in this stunning 17th floor residence at The Residences at 400 Centraldowntown St. Petersburgs iconic 46 story luxury tower. Offered unfurnished, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488479
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 1006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 1006 More Like This

Some buildings have a charm, a charm that not only comes from the exquisite design, the views, the spectacular residences, but also from a culture unique to that property. Signature Place is one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489528
  2. Provided by KRATZER PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Zach Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your opportunity to rent a premier residence within St. Petersburgs most iconic New Luxury tower, available at exclusive pre construction pricing.This r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490047
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,300.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Residence 2008 at 400 Central, a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offering elevated living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully designed with 10 foot ceilings and floor to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491559
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 505 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury city living at The Residences at 400 Central in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Residence 505 is a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring 10 ceilings, walls of f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492261
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice