910 Spindle Palm Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 910 Spindle Palm Way
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $559,900
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2362
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7768 / -82.4135
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Apollo Beach
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: SELLERS BROKER OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Eve Alexander
  • 727-339-1978
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT HOME! PLUS...Seller willing to pay some buyer closing costs! Roof replaced 2022 + new AC. Carefully renovated; new kitchen with stunning granite, new appliances, new bathroom cabinets and views of your paradise from every window. PRIME WIDE WATERFRONT, deep water with no fixed bridges...Sailboat water that is hard to find and valuable. Live large without paying large...in one of the most desirable waterfront communities in a 50 mile radius. Relax in front of a gorgeous stone woodburning fireplace; 20x12 screened patio overlooking the water with plenty of room for your hot tub. Large yard with room for a pool. Close to airport, the best Florida beaches, close to restaurants, malls and Ellenton outlets, st Joseph Hospital. 1.5 hours from Disney, 30 minutes to Bush Gardens. Send this listing to your friends and give them the party date! Just in time for summer fun and impressing your friends!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1590.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: APOLLO BEACH UNIT 08 A RESUBDIVISION OF LOTS 1 THRU 113 OF BLOCK 60 OF 16, 17, 20, 21-31-19 LOT 139 BLOCK 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-1SQ-000060-00139.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 567 Bimini Bay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$598,000.00 ($221.48 / sqft )

567 Bimini Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

567 Bimini Bay Blvd Custom Pool Home in Gated Bimini Bay Welcome to this one of a kind, custom built Apollo Beach pool home in the exclusive gated community of Bimini Bay. Built in 2019 with 2,140 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3551774
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Cockle Shell Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$670,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

302 Cockle Shell Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS! Experience ULTIMATE PRIVACY and executive luxury in this amazing TURN KEY home located in The Reserves, most elite enclave of Harbour Isles, situated on a rare, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684150
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin McEvoy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 Limelight Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$625,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

5514 Limelight Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOVE where you live in this stunning 4 bedroom residence with a dedicated office, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly designed for modern living. Built by David weekly Homes. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959301
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lana Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Signet  , APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$589,310.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

1091 Signet Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Our stunning Sanibel floor plan boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 and a half baths, a spacious lanai with gas pre plumb for outdoor grilling. Initially you are greeted with a spectacular two story entrance along s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327672
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$669,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

5252 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Live the waterfront dream with tons of resort features in the MiraBay community today! Don't miss this 4 Bed, 3 bath Key WestStyle Pool Home on one of the largest interior lots. Looking for coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370979
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cathy Sawruk Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$540,000.00 ($196.29 / sqft )

532 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable MiraBay community, where luxury amenities meet everyday comfort. Perfectly positioned with no backyard neighbors, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938345
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael DiMeglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5178 Everlong Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$584,990.00 ($159.14 / sqft )

5178 Everlong Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hyde Park III This Hyde Park III QMI is Ready Now! This exquisite, move in ready Hyde Park III QMI is truly a remarkable residence! You'll be captiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397414
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$570,000.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

5125 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the MiraBay home youve been waiting for; in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home, perfectly positioned on one of the largest lots in Admiral Pointe. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424462
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Christine Nargi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Hope Bay Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$644,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

306 Hope Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! Live the Florida lifestyle youve been seeking in this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home in Harbour Isles. This home opens to a bright, open floor plan with elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428622
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Steve O'Rear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$548,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

5232 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2022 Built 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Gated Waterfront Neighborhood! Welcome to this beautiful, contemporary home, perfectly situated in a private, gated waterfront community. Built in 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450379
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice