302 Cockle Shell Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 302 Cockle Shell Loop
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $670,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3848
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.744 / -82.41
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Harbour Isles Ph 2a2b2c
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Kevin McEvoy, PA
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS! Experience ULTIMATE PRIVACY and executive luxury in this amazing TURN KEY home located in The Reserves, most elite enclave of Harbour Isles, situated on a rare, near half acre corner lot that feels like a personal park with LOW HOA fee's just $120 YEAR! This sprawling 2,924 sq. ft. estate is the pinnacle of sophisticated living, boasting every available builder upgrade, soaring ceilings, high end wood flooring, and custom designer window treatments throughout. The versatile floor plan features 4 spacious bedrooms plus a stately home office with classic French doors and a massive grand bonus room; perfect for the modern executive. At the heart of this luxury home, is a gourmet kitchen with new quartz countertops, solid wood cabinetry, andpremium stainless steel appliances and a built in wine cooler. TheExecutive Owners Suiteis a private sanctuary featuring a deep soaking tub and spa caliber finishes for ultimate rejuvenation. Owner's suite offers private access to your screened in lanai paradise, featuring heated pool, custom curtained lounge area that can provide privacy and shelter from the sun. Both additional full bathrooms have been recently renovated. Every evening ends with a private showing of Floridas iconic sunsets. Significant 2025 upgrades provide total peace of mind, including a new water heater,whole house water softener, custom landscape curbing, and a private irrigation well for maximum utility savings. Complete with a 3 car garage, and resort style amenities, this one of a kind sanctuary offers unmatched seclusion just minutes from Tampa, St. Pete, and world class beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2924.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLES PHASE 2A/2B/2C LOT 1 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-31-19-95J-000006-00001.0
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5248 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,000.00 ($175.10 / sqft )

5248 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Mirabay and a lifestyle like no other! From the moment you arrive, the welcoming covered front porch invites you to slow down and feel at home. Inside, this thoughtfully designed layout o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rochelle Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Brevada Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$749,900.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

6324 Brevada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning coastal residence in the highly desirable Waterset community, perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront lot with approximately 70 feet of wa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364167
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricc Petti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 Alabaster Stone Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$785,000.00 ($169.77 / sqft )

5809 Alabaster Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Florida Oasis Awaits. Located in the highly desirable Waterset, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a 3 car garage blends luxury upgrades, spacious living, and resort style ou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365821
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irma Montane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5407 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$719,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

5407 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!!!MOTIVATED SELLER + Contributing $10,000 toward closing costs.!!!!! Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Waterset community in Apollo Beach. This property features a bright and open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451134
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ondimarg Ruiz Arvelaiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Royal Bonnet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$625,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

309 Royal Bonnet Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Embrace luxury & privacy in sought after harbour isles. Newer roof (oct 2024), new impact rated windows (2025) on 2nd floor, brand new water heater (1/10/26), and solar panels that will be paid off (w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463106
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marney Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 Maiden Sea Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$661,000.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

6502 Maiden Sea Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW Exterior Paint in March 2026! SOLAR PANEL HOME=ENERGY SAVINGS!! Don't wait for New Construction! Beautiful WestBay Home located in the highly sought after WaterSet community, where elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469049
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$695,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

7112 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. This waterfront residence situated within waterset community exemplifies nice living in one of the areas most notable homes. The classic verona model b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489721
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Johnnie Tillman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$730,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

7401 Paradiso Drive More Like This

5% assumable mortgage available!!! Back on the Market with upgrades!!! Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Waterset! This stunning 5BR/4BA Bayshore II by WestBay offers 3,199 sq ft of meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497777
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Quentin McHenry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice