9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473790 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2336
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.299 / -82.2794
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Epperson North Crystal Lagoon
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sharon Wang
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this year 2023 Construction home in the desired Epperson Lagoon community. This brand new home offers Free ULTRAFi High Speed Internet 400/400 Free CABLE 175+ Channels, and Free unlimited access to the resort style Water lagoon amenity. So come on in to be the first one to live in this spacious 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom single story home. An open floorplan among the family room, nook, and kitchen that conveniently accesses the rear patio thoughtfully divides space in this Brand New Home. This Brand New Home is Conveniently located near Shopping, hospitals, restaurants PHSC, Center Ice, Premium Outlets, and minutes to Highway I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1936.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Lynch
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-25-20-0060-03200-0110
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7623 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,999.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

7623 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter, youll be greeted by an open concept main living area, bathed in natural light and set on sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring quart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393474
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31375 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

31375 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

?? Waterfront Living in Epperson Lagoon Community | Fully Fenced Yard ?? Take a look at this beautifully maintained, family friendly two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394280
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bashar Sawan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Bower Bass Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8341 Bower Bass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8341 Bower Bass Circle, an exquisite home nestled in the highly coveted Epperson Ranch community in Wesley Chapel!** Home to the renowned Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473185
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30555 Thunderbird Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

30555 Thunderbird Drive More Like This

Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft/flex room, a 2 car garage and screened in back patio with large backyard in highly desired school district of Wesley chapel. Entering the front door to the l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483189
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Santosh Guduru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31603 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

31603 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home boasts five bedrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owners suite is tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487513
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31699 Sun Kettle Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,450.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

31699 Sun Kettle Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of a new home today Rent It Today Beautiful 4 beds + 2bath/2 car garage . Nature paint with the window blinds makes the gorgeous cozy. A tiled foyer with soaring ceilings welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489359
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Joseph Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31000 Summer Sun Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

31000 Summer Sun Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10th! Beautiful home now available to rent in the sought after community of Epperson Ranch featuring the Crystal Lagoon Resort. This 2 story Elle floor plan by D.R. Horton features 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491481
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Ender Hills Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8341 Ender Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Epperson in Wesley Chapel. This property offers a bright and open layout with modern finishes, comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492258
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vibiana Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Bradford Hill Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,950.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

6431 Bradford Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate PET FRIENDLY two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,722 sq. ft. of living space in a serene conservation setting. The open floor plan features abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493059
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Michael Favor Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6703 Michael Favor Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, practically new home located in the desirable Vidas Way community in Wesley Chapel. This 4 bedroom home features a modern open concept layout with plenty of natural light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493459
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Camila McGettrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice