1425 Corey Way S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1425 Corey Way S
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $585
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7546 / -82.7415
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: David Petrucelli
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Location, location, location!"the golden rule of real estate, and this home delivers in every way. Nestled on the open waters of Boca Ciega Bay, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is your front row seat to stunning Gulf sunsets every evening. Imagine unwinding in your backyard with your favorite drink as the sky transforms into a masterpiece of colors. The possibilities here are endless. With a generously sized backyard, there's room to add a pool or expand the existing deep water dock to suit your boating dreams. Plus, the home itself offers ample opportunity for expansion, allowing you to create the waterfront retreat you've always envisioned. Convenience meets paradise in this location. You're just minutes from vibrant stores, fantastic restaurants, and world class beaches. Need to travel? Tampa International Airport is only 30 45 minutes away, and Downtown St. Pete is a quick 20 minute drive. Don't miss your chance to embrace the waterfront lifestyle and make this home your own slice of paradise. Schedule your private tour today and start imagining the possibilities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1247.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PASADENA SHORES S 36FT OF LOT 41 & N 24FT OF LOT 42 & RIP RTS & SUB LAND
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-67716-000-0410
  • Views: 160
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6131 9th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$875,000.00 ($114.84 / sqft )

6131 9th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 3 bath with ovversized pool on huge backyard with palms and artificial turf, deck is with traventine pavers, pool is 30x14. Property has 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with tiles a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7619 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5109593
  2. Provided by AMERIVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Clinton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$839,000.00 ($248.08 / sqft )

3120 Clinton Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat, ideally positioned just the second house from the beach. Built in 2017 and meticulously maintained, this 2,750

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882028
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Villagrande Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$914,900.00 ($302.35 / sqft )

427 Villagrande Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED!!! In the heart of Old Pasadena/Davistawhere brick lined streets and Gulf breezes define one of St. Petersburgs most charming enclavesthis exceptional Cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882709
  2. Provided by MAYNARD PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jada Maynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 81st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$975,000.00 ($282.77 / sqft )

1140 81st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style, two story home offering 2,761 sq ft of well maintained living space, featuring a split plan 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the highly desirable South Causew

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461856
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1854 Dolphin Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$949,900.00 ($262.84 / sqft )

1854 Dolphin Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING Wide Open Waterfront Opportunity in Pasadena Golf Club Estates! This exceptional, secluded property offers unobstructed panoramic water views, breathtaking sunsets, and direct boating access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462040
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Causeway Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$844,000.00 ($338.14 / sqft )

7930 Causeway Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION. WATERFRONT DEEP WATER. Expansive Waterview's everywhere you look 3 Bed 2 bath 1 car Garage Block home located in a highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462542
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6238 14th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$859,000.00 ($339.79 / sqft )

6238 14th Avenue S More Like This

CHARMING GULFPORT HOME with a CASITA and a POOL. Literally, down the street from Stetson University College of Law. The brick paved street with a beautifully landscaped median coupled with this home's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466159
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Lanners PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Mockingbird Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$839,000.00 ($293.25 / sqft )

6400 Mockingbird Way S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a beautifully redesigned luxury retreat in the highly desirable Pasadena Golf Club Estates, offering refined comfort and timeless style. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466872
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 57th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,049,000.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

2704 57th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This elevated key west style home is located just steps from the Gulfport Beach and Arts District which has many amazing restaurants, shops as well as events and festivals. The property itself feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498729
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bob Meyers, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5631 23rd Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$949,900.00 ($327.55 / sqft )

5631 23rd Avenue S New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. **New Construction** The York Plan with a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 car garage, 1881 square feet design presents a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality, to cater

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500889
  2. Provided by WINWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Carr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice