1949 Dolphin Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474815 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1949 Dolphin Boulevard S
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2960
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7471 / -82.7278
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Adam Smith
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available Now! | Pasadena Golf Club Estates. Welcome to this fully renovated, design forward residence located in the highly sought after Pasadena Golf Club Estates neighborhood of St. Petersburg. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom and offers a seamless blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality. The open concept layout is anchored by a stunning chefs kitchen, featuring a large island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, and contemporary lightingperfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Wide plank wood look flooring, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light flow throughout the home, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The living spaces open effortlessly to a spacious screened lanai, offering an ideal indoor outdoor lifestyle. Whether relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida evenings, this expansive lanai provides a private and versatile extension of the home. The primary suite is a true retreat, highlighted by a spa inspired bathroom with a double vanity, modern finishes, and a large walk in shower. Additional bedrooms are well proportioned and flexible for guests, home offices, or family living. Outside, the property impresses with a two car garage, large circular driveway, and beautifully maintained landscaping. Lease Details & Highlights; 6 month minimum lease required Monthly rent includes lawn care, trash service, and pest control Pet friendly up to 3 pets (cats and dogs welcome) First months rent + $4,500 security deposit required at move in As renovations wrap up, some finishes might vary from the pictures. Ideally located near beaches, golf, shopping, dining, and downtown St. Petersburg, this home offers the perfect combination of style, space, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1905.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-31-16-67464-003-0160
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8041 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$5,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

8041 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Furnished Penthouse Harbourside Coral Pointe. Experience resort style waterfront living in this rare top floor penthouse at Harbourside's sought after Coral Pointe Community. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486953
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Podolske
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Causeway Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$4,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

7930 Causeway Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION. WATERFRONT DEEP WATER. Expansive Waterview's everywhere you look 3 Bed 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487084
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Shore Drive S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$4,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

7125 Shore Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Full furnished rental available for a 6 month minimum term. Welcome to your slice of paradise in South Pasadena, where Mediterranean charm and coastal elegance come together just steps from the shimme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487920
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adam Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 Kipps Colony Court 203, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$4,700.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

6260 Kipps Colony Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Updated & Beautiful Waterfront unit located in Pasadena Yacht and Country Club. This large three bedroom condo has a large covered balcony to enjoy the numerous boats and sea life. All thre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7887 9th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$4,500.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

7887 9th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Waterfront (3)or (4) bedroom (2) car garage home in Yacht Club Estates with a dock and boat lift. This 2 story home is charming and inviting with cathedral ceilings in the living area that l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495871
  2. Provided by A BETTER LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Morgan Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5105 Tangerine Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$4,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5105 Tangerine Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Santorini House in Gulfport Stylish Comfort Near the Beach Experience coastal charm and modern comfort at this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Gulfport. Thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499159
  2. Provided by FL INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alla Panteleeva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$5,995.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING Waterfront Rental on the open Intercoastal Private Dock & Brand New Boat lift Live the Florida dream in this absolutely gorgeous waterfront home perfectly positioned on the open intercoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885357
  2. Provided by EQUITY PARTNERS REAL EST LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$5,995.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885357
  2. Provided by EQUITY PARTNERS REAL EST LLC
  3. Contact Robin Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice