5901 Coolidge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5901 Coolidge Avenue
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $357,700
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8821 / -82.5168
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Gandy Manor Estates
  • Provided by: VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yisel Diaz Cruz
  • 813-412-9468
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5901 S Coolidge Ave, Tampa, FL 33616 the perfect place to start your homeownership journey! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers just under 1,000 sq ft of comfortable living space the ideal size for low maintenance living while enjoying cozy, inviting vibes. The convenient and well designed layout maximizes every square foot, creating a bright and functional flow throughout. The property has been tastefully updated throughout, featuring fresh interior and exterior paint, luxury finishes, a fully renovated kitchen with modern cabinetry and appliances, and beautifully updated bathrooms. Major improvements include a newer roof, A/C system, and water heater, giving peace of mind to the new homeowner. This property truly has it all! Step outside to enjoy the enclosed patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also includes an outside laundry room, additional storage space, and sits on a generous 7,920 sq ft fully fenced lot with plenty of room for pets, gatherings, or future possibilities. Conveniently located in South Tampa, just minutes from Downtown Tampa and MacDill Air Force Base, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Move in ready and packed with upgrades schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 888.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GANDY MANOR ESTATES LOT 7 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-09-30-18-3YP-000004-00007.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6715 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$355,000.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

6715 Mascotte Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO BE SOLD Turnkey, fully remodeled corner lot gem in the heart of South Tampa! This modern two story home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring a spa style first floor bathroom with j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438795
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Contact Tatiana Torres Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7413 Obrien Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$395,000.00 ($241.44 / sqft )

7413 Obrien Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,326 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and an assumable VA loan available for qualified b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452433
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Nicole Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7305 Morton Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$375,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

7305 Morton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcomed by an oversized front porch, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath block home features a bright, open floor plan with the family room, kitchen, and eat in area filled with natural light. A separate den/flex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470821
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lara Champ Mays LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Fairview Heights, TAMPA, FL 33616
$419,900.00 ($234.71 / sqft )

4102 Fairview Heights Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE DROP!! POOL HOME THAT IS CONVENIENT TO EVERYTHING!! Affordably priced pool home on a spacious corner lot. Enjoy affordable energy costs with the 6.38 KW solar system which will be paid off at cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471700
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 Cortez Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$419,900.00 ($274.44 / sqft )

6710 Cortez Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated, move in ready South Tampa home featuring modern updates and thoughtful design throughout, including a new roof, updated kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472952
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amaan Chandrani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7402 Germer Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$425,000.00 ($214.00 / sqft )

7402 Germer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quaint Port Tampa area, this property offers comfort, charm, and easy access to everything the Tampa Bay area has to offer. This home features a functional layout with inviting living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481110
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sheila Calistri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 Lansdale Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$365,500.00 ($256.49 / sqft )

6312 Lansdale Circle Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 6312 S Lansdale Circle, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked into a quiet, welcoming South Tampa neighborhood. This property offers a quaint and peaceful atmosphere, perfect for those s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490908
  2. Provided by INVESTOR CORNER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joe Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Morton Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$376,000.00 ($287.90 / sqft )

7513 Morton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located on a quiet street in South Tampa, directly across the street from a park and the Kwane Doster Community Center and just down the st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490916
  2. Provided by GOLD REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Richard Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Fitzgerald Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$365,000.00 ($221.88 / sqft )

6829 Fitzgerald Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Massive $15,000 price drop! In a market where many homes have undergone post storm renovations, this property stands apart, remaining high and dry during recent storms with no known history of floodin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494261
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Frank Viggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7315 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$419,000.00 ($314.57 / sqft )

7315 Mascotte Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely redone and move in ready no HOA, no CDD. This charming 1900 built home in Port Tampa stayed high and dry through the last two big storms and has plenty of room for a boat or RV. A one year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498434
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Ferraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice