Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Interbay
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3301 Iowa  , TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $291.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 126
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4096
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8460844
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Interbay
  5. Elementary School: Chiaramonte
  6. Middle School: Madison
  7. High School: Robinson
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on an expansive 50x148 corner lot, this impressive new construction home offers 3,231 square feet of refined living space. From the moment you enter
Details for 3818 Iowa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $360.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 87
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1526
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8475092
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33616
  4. Subdivision: Interbay
  5. Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a generously sized lot in the vibrant heart of South Tampa, this exquisite home masterfully combines contemporary upgrades with timeless charm. The inviting interior showcases gleaming
Details for 6003 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $258.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $550,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 47
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2032
  9. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8490397
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Interbay
  5. Elementary School: Chiaramonte
  6. Middle School: Madison
  7. High School: Robinson
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with a flexible layout and a bonus room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, home office, or guest space. This is a rare opportunity in South Tampa to find a home
Details for 3412 Bay Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $446.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $530,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 39
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1175
  9. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8493457
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Interbay A Rev Book 9
  5. Elementary School: Chiaramonte
  6. Middle School: Madison
  7. High School: Robinson
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A bright, open living space, a backyard built for hosting, and a location that puts you right in the heart of South Tampa this is the kind of home that just feels right the moment you walk in. The
Details for 3320 Iowa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $280.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1785
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: TB8500133
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Interbay
  5. Elementary School: Chiaramonte
  6. Middle School: Madison
  7. High School: Robinson
  8. Provided by: BAY REALTY OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated home in highly desirable South Tampa, just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, flexible
Details for 6220 Thorpe Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.80 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $459,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 206
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1908
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8437369
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Interbay Rev
  5. Elementary School: Chiaramonte
  6. Middle School: Madison
  7. High School: Robinson
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 6220 W Thorpe Street a perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Located in Tampas highly sought after Sun Bay South neighborhood, adjacent to Ballast Point, this beautifully updated
Details for 3605 Iowa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Rental
  1. Price: $3,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 63
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1103
  7. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8482212
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Interbay
  5. Elementary School: Chiaramonte
  6. Middle School: Madison
  7. High School: Robinson
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 3605 Iowa Avenue, a beautifully updated home in the heart of South Tampa! This stunning rental offers tons of natural light, updated flooring throughout, and a modern kitchen with sleek fin
Details for 3916 Iowa Avenue W, TAMPA, FL 33616
Rental
  1. Price: $3,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,400
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 36
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1309
  9. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: TB8491246
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33616
  4. Subdivision: Interbay
  5. Elementary School: Lanier
  6. Middle School: Madison
  7. High School: Robinson
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Open floor plan, clean and move in ready availability with this contemporary 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home. Washer and dryer are included as well as lawn care. Fully renovated with shaker c