4003 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478042 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4003 Wild Senna Boulevard
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2132
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9118 / -82.3707
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Touchstone Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Bing HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle HB
  • High School: Spoto High HB
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Latikka Martin
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! Welcome to TOUCHSTONEa charming, community focused neighborhood that feels like a true hidden gem in TAMPA. This is city living without the traffic, offering the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in a location that keeps you close to everything while still feeling tucked away. This beautifully maintained townhome, built in 2019, delivers modern style and exceptional value with low HOA dues and NO CDD. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout featuring soaring ceilings with plenty natural light. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with quartz countertops, rich wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Sliding glass doors lead to your private screened patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting weekend gatherings. A convenient half bath is also located on the first floor. Upstairs, youll find three bedrooms plus a versatile loft, two full bathrooms, and a dedicated laundry closet. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a sleek glass enclosed shower This Tampa townhome stands out in this welcoming, family friendly community with a resort style pool and community center perfect for enjoying Florida lifestyle and connecting with neighbors. Tampa International Airport (approx. 25 minutes) and MacDill AFB (approx. 30 minutes), this home truly offers the best of Tampa living. Dont miss your chance to call this exceptional property home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1688.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Bing-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 224.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 813-600-5090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOUCHSTONE PHASE 1 LOT 8 BLOCK 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-35-29-19-B2K-000007-00008.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5327 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$325,000.00 ($2,044.03 / sqft )

5327 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5327 New Friendship Place, a beautifully maintained, move in ready home built in 2021, now priced at $325,000! This three bed, two and a half bath gem features a one car garage and an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact JoJo Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$279,000.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

4023 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4023 Wild Senna Blvd, a thoughtfully designed end unit townhome located in the sought after Touchstone community of Tampa. Built in 2018, this two bedroom, two and a half bath home with a o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393513
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$299,900.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

4459 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT offers GREAT OPPORTUNITY: Over $15,000 in UPGRADED features in this Better than New townhome located in the heart of Tampa! Perfect for investors as an income producing property, fam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455082
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Tennyson Mill Circle, TAMPA, FL 33619
$335,000.00 ($130.60 / sqft )

842 Tennyson Mill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you still renting?? Special financing is available first time home buyers this is what you've been looking for! Home ownership is affordable! Move in ready built in 2023 this is a hidden gem!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$264,900.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

8931 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Magnolia Park Townhome! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a loft and 1 car garage offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462161
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Dennisse Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5228 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$278,500.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

5228 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful LGI townhome built in 2022 featuring the spacious and thoughtfully designed Navarre floor plan. This home includes LGIs CompleteHome package, offering modern style and energy efficiency thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464808
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Yadira Bellido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 White Sanderling Ct Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$265,000.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

4734 White Sanderling Ct Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 4734 White Sanderling Ct located in Harvest Creek Village, this is a beautifully upgraded and well maintained townhome offering comfort, style, and modern functionality in a desirable commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469745
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$275,000.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

4540 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhome in the heart of Tampa, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern style.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470104
  2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lei Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$309,900.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

5335 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS NEARLY NEW TOWNHOME OUTSHINES OTHERS! You'll find several reasons, but it starts with added sunlight, literally as end units like this get more windows thanks to having only one side up agains

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$299,900.00 ($124.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted beautiful Magnolia Park Townhome in a GATED community with many amenities. This CORNER townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, and a spacious extended covered lanai. Open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489256
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yareli Zazueta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice